Menu

Drop Down Menus

vvv

Blogger Tips and TricksLatest Tips For BloggersBlogger Tricks

Thursday, June 16, 2016

Lady Brabourne College English Merit List 2016

English Honours Merit List -2016
LIST - A  GENERAL CATEGORY (Number of seats in General Category is 26)
Date of Admission : 04-07-2016
Reporting Time for List A candidates: 10 A.M. TO 11 A.M.
Final Index Formula - 30% of English Board Marks obtained + 70% of Admission Test Marks
Sl.No.App NoNameFather NameCasteBoardFinal Inde
1806SOHINEE BASUSUMIT BASUGeneralI.S.C80.78
21310ARKATAPA ROYBARUN KUMAR ROYGeneralI.S.C77.08
39987NIKITA MEHTAVIVEK MEHTAGeneralI.S.C77.08
4994DEBOLINA BALDEBASISH BALGeneralI.S.C76.94
58861MADHUKARI GUHAAVIJIT GUHAGeneralC.B.S.E76.47
65545SUBARNA BANERJEEPARAMESH BANDYOPADHYAYGeneralI.S.C76.08
72102SREEMOYEE MUKHERJEESAMIR MUKHERJEEGeneralI.S.C75.78
8688SOUMITA SENSAJAL SENGeneralW.B.C.H.S75.67
93364ANOMITRA PAULACHINTYA KUMAR PAULGeneralI.S.C75.08
10811MEGHOMALA BHOWMIKSANJAY BHOWMIKGeneralI.S.C74.16
1127SHREYA BHATTACHARYAJYOTIRMOY BHATTACHARYAGeneralI.S.C74.08
124093DEBABARNINE BHATTACHARYADR. UDAYAN BHATTACHARYAGeneralI.S.C74.08
137891TANISHA BOSEASHOKE DEV BOSEGeneralC.B.S.E72.33
142265SREEJITA DEYSANJAY DEYGeneralI.S.C70.08
157213MAHASHWETA CHAKRAVARTITAPAN KUMAR CHAKRAVARTIGeneralI.S.C70.08
16609SUDIPA MAJUMDERANINDYA MAJUMDERGeneralI.S.C69.94
179751SRESTHA BHATTACHARYAASHOK BHATTACHARYAGeneralI.S.C69.69
187886ISHITA LAHIRISUBHRA LAHIRIGeneralC.B.S.E69.63
199200AUROMITA MITRASIVAPRASAD MITRAGeneralC.B.S.E69.63
204911AYANTIKA NATHDR. ABHIJIT NATHGeneralI.S.C69.39
2112449SOURAVI SADHUKHANRABINDRANATH SADHUKHANGeneralI.S.C69.16
223419HRISHITA GHOSHDR. ARUP GHOSHGeneralI.S.C69.08
2310591DISHA GUPTASAGAR MOY GUPTAGeneralI.S.C69.08
2411230DEYALI DASDEBANGSHU SEKHAR DASGeneralC.B.S.E69
2510166RUDRANI BOSERANABIR BOSEGeneralC.B.S.E68.55
261557PRARTHITA GHOSHNIRMALLYO GHOSHGeneralI.S.C68.08
272787FARHANA TASNEEMZAHIRUL HAQUEGeneralI.S.C68.08
English Honours Merit List -2016
LIST - B  GENERAL CATEGORY 
Date of Admission : 04-07-2016
Reporting Time for List B candidates: 10 A.M. TO 12 NOON
Sl.No.App NoNameFather NameCasteBoardFinal Inde
149IPSHITA CHAKRABORTYRAKESH CHAKRABORTYGeneralI.S.C67.78
28245MAITREYEE CHAKRABORTISISIR CHAKRABORTIGeneralI.S.C67.78
311786AYUSHI SAMADDARINDRANIL SAMADDARGeneralI.S.C67.78
460ASHMITA BISWASPRATIK KUMAR BISWASGeneralI.S.C67.08
589NAYONIKA GOSWAMIKAUSHIK GOSWAMIGeneralI.S.C67.08
6387ISHANA GHOSHINDRAJIT GHOSHGeneralI.S.C67.08
73619SAYANTIKA RAULDULAL CHANDRA RAULGeneralI.S.C67.08
86000LOPAMUDRA HAZRASUSHIL KUMAR HAZRAGeneralI.S.C67.08
99750CHANDRIMA MAZUMDARHIMANSHU MAJUMDARGeneralI.S.C67.00
107606RANJABATI CHAKRABORTIRAJIB CHAKRABORTIGeneralW.B.C.H.S66.70
111947AWSTIKA DASKUMARJIT DASGeneralW.B.C.H.S66.58
129578NISTHA GHOSHPARTHA PRATIM GHOSHGeneralC.B.S.E66.39
136003LEENA GUPTAVIJAY KUMAR GUPTAGeneralW.B.C.H.S66.27
141526SUFIYA JAHANQUAZI FORIDA SAHINGeneralW.B.C.H.S66.18
15469DIPANJANA MUKHERJEEARINDAM MUKHERJEEGeneralI.S.C66.08
16963UTSHA ROYNANI GOPAL DHAR ( GUARDIAN)GeneralI.S.C66.08
171403RAJASEE MUKHERJEEBISWAJIT MUKHERJEEGeneralI.S.C66.08
1814URNESHA BHATTACHERJEEPRABIR BHATTACHERJEEGeneralI.S.C65.78
19614SASWATI SILSUBRATA SILGeneralI.S.C65.78
20919KIRAN THAKURMANOJ KUMAR THAKURGeneralI.S.C65.78
21737DEBARPITA BOSEDEBASHISH BOSEGeneralW.B.C.H.S65.58
2213140SANJUKTA BOSEAVIJIT BOSEGeneralW.B.C.H.S65.48
2310191AISHIKA BANERJEEJAYATI BANERJEEGeneralI.S.C65.16
2412448AHONA CHANDASHILADITYA CHANDAGeneralC.B.S.E65.08
25738DEEPA SINGHSHISHUPAL SINGHGeneralI.S.C64.78
261034ALEENA FATIMAMOHAMMED DAWOODGeneralI.S.C64.78
271548SAMPRITI BHATTACHARYABHABATOSH BHATTACHARYAGeneralI.S.C64.78
28593SOMDATTA SAHANILKAMAL SAHAGeneralW.B.C.H.S64.76
2911251PRATYUSHA PANBIDYUT BARAN PANGeneralC.B.S.E64.24
305220ARUNIMA DASGUPTAARUN KUMAR DASGUPTAGeneralI.S.C64.16
31331SHALINI SINHAASIM SINHAGeneralI.S.C64.08
32478BASABDATTA CHAKRABORTYSUJAY CHAKRABORTYGeneralI.S.C64.08
331120NAYONIKA DATTATAPAS KUMAR DUTTAGeneralI.S.C64.08
342062SREETAMA CHAKRABORTYTAPATI CHAKRABORTYGeneralI.S.C64.08
352211SOUMI GANGULYSOURAV GANGULYGeneralI.S.C64.08
364555SRIMOYEE SHOMESOUMENDRA NATH SHOMEGeneralI.S.C64.08
376907MADHURIMA JANANIKHIL RANJAN JANAGeneralI.S.C64.08
387686SHAON BHATTACHARYYAAMULYA BHATTACHARYAGeneralC.B.S.E64.08
397544OISHEE CHANDAGOUTAM CHANDAGeneralW.B.C.H.S63.79
40124RANJINI CHATTERJEEINDRANIL CHATTERJEEGeneralI.S.C63.78
41829DISHA DASPROVAT KR. DASGeneralI.S.C63.78
422426DIYA GHOSHDEBASISH GHOSHGeneralI.S.C63.78
436227PRAGYA SINGHARUN KUMAR SINGHGeneralI.S.C63.78
446851SAMRIDDHA ROYSAMAR KUMAR ROYGeneralI.S.C63.78
451180MONAMIE CHAKRAVARTIBIPULANAND CHAKRABARTIGeneralI.S.C63.55
4610089SINJINEE ROYSUPRAKAS ROYGeneralC.B.S.E63.55
4711686CHANDREYI PATTANAYAKDIPAYAN PATTANAYAKGeneralC.B.S.E63.16
487111KANCHIKA CHAKRABORTYKAUSIK CHAKRABORTYGeneralW.B.C.H.S62.76
49769MOYURIE SOMSUDIP KUMAR SOMGeneralW.B.C.H.S62.58
509128DRIPTA SARANGIDR. DIPAK KUMAR SARANGIGeneralW.B.C.H.S62.58
517740KRITTIKA RAYBARMANSUBIR RAYBARMANGeneralC.B.S.E62.55
528985AHANA ROYSUSHMITA ROYGeneralC.B.S.E62.55
5311906TIASA BANERJEESUVASISH BANERJEEGeneralC.B.S.E62.55
548122PRATYASHAA MUKHERJEESAYANT MUKHERJEEGeneralC.B.S.E62.02
551938JAHNNAVI SARKHELDHURJATI PRASAD SARKHELGeneralI.S.C61.94
569960SREEJA RAYRANJAN RAYGeneralC.B.S.E61.94
579093SOHINI CHAKRABORTYGAUTAM CHAKRAVORTYGeneralC.B.S.E61.63
586566SUDESHNA ROYSUSHANTA KUMAR ROYGeneralW.B.C.H.S61.36
598626AISHI ROYRABI SEKHAR ROYGeneralC.B.S.E61.33
605808AYANTIKA SENABHIJIT SENGeneralW.B.C.H.S60.76
English Honours Merit List -2016
LIST - A - S.C. CATEGORY (Number of seats: 9)
Date of Admission : 04-07-2016
Reporting Time for List A candidates: 10 A.M. TO 11 A.M.
SL.No.App NoNameFather NameCasteBoardFinal Inde
17425TANISHA BISWASBABLU KUMAR BISWASSCI.S.C66.08
210360SNEHA MALAKARABHIJIT KUMAR MALAKARSCC.B.S.E65.10
31377ANAPURBA NASKARMRITYUNJAY NASKARSCI.S.C64.08
42444TRISHA MONDALTAPASH MONDALSCI.S.C60.41
57374ANANTA LAXMISOMNATH BISWASSCI.S.C58.41
62090DISHA HALDARDULAL CHANDRA HALDARSCI.S.C56.08
73157RITWIKA SANASRI SUSANTA SANASCI.S.C48.78
82826ANWESHA NAIYASUJIT NAIYASCW.B.C.H.S48.67
96511DEBASMITA BHANDARIDEBASHISH BHANDARISCI.S.C48.16
LIST - A  - S.T. CATEGORY (Number of seats: 2)
Date of Admission : 04-07-2016
Reporting Time for List A candidates: 10 A.M. TO 11 A.M.
SL.No.App NoNameFather NameCasteBoardFinal Inde
113102SNIGDHA NALINI OREYAVIMAL OREYASTI.S.C49.08
LIST - B - S.C. CATEGORY 
Date of Admission : 04-07-2016
Reporting Time for List B candidates: 10 A.M. TO 12 NOON
SL.No.App NoNameFather NameCasteBoardFinal Inde
18048SAYANTANI MONDALSHASANKA SHEKHAR MONDALSCW.B.C.H.S47.88
21998SOUMISTHA ROYHARISH CH. ROYSCW.B.C.H.S46.58
34700PAYEL NAIYAAKHIL BANDHU NAIYASCI.S.C46.16
O.B.C.-A CATEGORY: NONE QUALIFIED
O.B.C.-B CATEGORY NONE QUALIFIED

No comments:

Post a Comment