Menu

Drop Down Menus

vvv

Blogger Tips and TricksLatest Tips For BloggersBlogger Tricks

Friday, July 14, 2017

Jadavpur University English Honours Merit List 2017


Schedule of Admission
S U B J E C T


DATE
TIME
TIME






(Candidates in the
(Candidates in the Waiting


(for all categories

Selection List)
List)



except Sports)






July 19, 2017
Reporting at
Reporting at
ENGLISH

11.00am
2.00pm
Venue: Prof. Anita Banerjee Memorial Hall (Ground Floor, U.G Arts Building, Jadavpur University, Kolkata-32).
Number of Seats

General
SC
ST
OBC A
OBC B
PD






38
15
4
5
3
2

List of candidates provisionally selected for admission
Category ­ General
SL
Exam Roll
Name
Score




1
JUBAENG001754
ANUSHKAA DEBNATH
76




2
JUBAENG000340
ANGSHUMAN DUTTA
73.5




3
JUBAENG002498
TUBA WAQAR
72




4
JUBAENG001888
DEBASHRUTI BANERJEE
70




5
JUBAENG002212
DRISHA DEY
69.5




6
JUBAENG004274
ANUSKA PAUL
69




7
JUBAENG003261
UPASANA DAS
69




8
JUBAENG000391
UNMISHA MISRA
69




9
JUBAENG000933
TANIA MITRA
69




10
JUBAENG001298
SAMRAGNGI ROY
68




11
JUBAENG002607
SRIMAYEE GANGOPADHYAY
68




12
JUBAENG000943
ANOUSHKA RAICHOUDHURY
68




13
JUBAENG002409
ADREETA CHAKRABORTY
67




14
JUBAENG002332
PRANTIK SENGUPTA
66




15
JUBAENG001631
KOPAI CHAKRABORTY
66




16
JUBAENG001487
KAJORI PATRA
66




17
JUBAENG002035
RUPKATHA DUTTA
66




18
JUBAENG003433
ADRITA ROY CHOWDHURY
66




19
JUBAENG000615
DISHANI MONDAL
66




20
JUBAENG002762
SUBHAYAN BASU
65.5




21
JUBAENG001907
PUBALI DASGUPTA
65




22
JUBAENG001624
SHUVANGI DEY
65




23
JUBAENG002310
ANUTOSH SINHA
65




24
JUBAENG002550
ANIKENDU MONDAL
65




25
JUBAENG001232
ASMITA CHOUDHURY
64.5




26
JUBAENG003753
ISHITA MAJUMDER
64




27
JUBAENG000222
RICHIK BHATTACHARYA
64




28
JUBAENG001782
DIPANWITA PAUL
64




29
JUBAENG002742
KATHAKALI BOSE
64




30
JUBAENG002175
DEBDATTA SAHA
63.5




31
JUBAENG000822
USHASHI CHAKRABORTY
63.5




32
JUBAENG002434
ARYAMA BEJ
63




33
JUBAENG000948
AISHEE BHATTACHARYA
63




34
JUBAENG004043
SUBARNA MUSTARI
63




35
JUBAENG002934
SWATI BANERJEE
63




36
JUBAENG002136
ARUNIMA MITRA
62.5




37
JUBAENG000357
SHREYA MAJI
62.4




38
JUBAENG000447
PURBAYU PURKAIT
62.2




B.A English
SPB:­ Subject to production of online payment receipt
Category – S.C
SL
Exam Roll
Name
Score




1
JUBAENG001123
PRAPTI ROY
57.2




2
JUBAENG002313
SARBOJIT NASKAR
54.5




3
JUBAENG002741
SAHAJIYA HALDER
54




4
JUBAENG000368
BARSA MONDAL
53




5
JUBAENG000565
DHRITIRAJ DAS
51.5




6
JUBAENG003341
MOINAK SARKAR
51




7
JUBAENG001037
SAPTAK MONDAL
50




8
JUBAENG002351
SUBHANGI NASKAR
50




9
JUBAENG000445
TRISHA DAS
49.5




10
JUBAENG000464
MADHURIMA HALDER
48.5




11
JUBAENG002460
SUKANYA BAIDYA
48




12
JUBAENG000208
AKASH DOLUI
47




13
JUBAENG002025
ANUBHAB BISWAS
44




14
JUBAENG002384
NAMRATA ROY
43.5




15
JUBAENG001614
ANURIMA BISWAS
43.5




Category – S.T
SL
Exam Roll
Name
Score




1
JUBAENG001963
SOMKET LEPCHA
56.6




2
JUBAENG001204
PHUBINA TAMANG
54




3
JUBAENG003825
MARMEN DOLMA SHERPA
54




4
JUBAENG001380
DINCHEN TAMANG
50




Category – OBC A
SL
Exam Roll
Name
Score




1
JUBAENG002075
MISS MEHJABEEN
51




2
JUBAENG003325
SHRUTY YADAV
47




3
JUBAENG003436
ABU SOHEL SIDDIQUE
39.5




4
JUBAENG003853
SHUBHAM RAJ
37




5
JUBAENG002686
AMANATUS SIDDIKA
33




Category – OBC B
SL
Exam Roll
Name
Score




1
JUBAENG000836
PRADIPTA DAS
56.5




2
JUBAENG002573
TANISHA TALUKDER
54




3
JUBAENG001987
ADITI SEN
50.5




B.A English
SPB:­ Subject to production of online payment receipt
Category – P.D
SL
Exam Roll
Name
Score




1
JUBAENG003843
PRIYANKAR MALLIK
42




2
JUBAENG003544
AISHWARYA DASH
40

No comments:

Post a Comment