Menu

Drop Down Menus

vvv

Blogger Tips and TricksLatest Tips For BloggersBlogger Tricks

Thursday, June 13, 2019

2019 Sitalkuchi College UG Admission Notification and Merit Lists






Although number of UG colleges in North Bengal is less compared to other parts of the state, there are many reputed undergraduate colleges in Cooch Behar and Sitalkuchi College is one those colleges. This college offers UG courses in B.A. and B.Sc – both pass and honours. This page provides complete information related to online submission of application formlast date of submission, honours subjects offered, eligibility criteria, merit lists, merit list publication etc of the college for the in the academic year 2019-20.

Provisional Merit List (13 June 2019)


Provisional Merit List of this College has been published on 13 June 2019: CLICK HERE


Important Dates



Sl.



Particulars



Date

No.

















1


ONLINE ADMISSION Registration Starts at 11:30 a.m.



03/06/2019


2


ONLINE ADMISSION Registration will be Closed on 11:59 pm.



10/06/2019




midnight through Internet Banking














4


Publication of Provisional Merit List for Honours and Program



13/06/2019




(General) Course. (Subject & Category wise)

















Publication of Final Merit List for Honours and Program (General)





5


15/06/2019




Course.(Subject & Category wise)

















ONLINE ADMISSION PROCESS FOR HONOURS COURSES














1st Phase of E-counselling for B.A/ B.Sc. /B.Com / B.B.A./B.B.M Honours





course(UNRESERVED & ALL RESERVED CATEGORIES)




6


Publication of 1st list of eligible candidates for E-counselling of



17/06/2019




different Honours Subjects.





















17/06/2019




Date of payment of
Admission Fees through Online Payment mode
18/06/2019

7

19/06/2019

















(up to 11:59









pm. midnight)


2
nd Phase of E-counselling for B.A/ B.Sc. /B.Com / B.B.A./ B.B.M Honours
course





(UNRESERVED & ALL RESERVED CATEGORIES)





8

Publication of 2nd list of eligible candidates for E-counselling of


20/06/2019


different Honours Subjects.




















20/06/2019





Date of payment of
Admission Fees through Online Payment mode


21/06/2019








9




22/06/2019



















(up to 11:59



















pm. midnight)



3rd Phase of E-counselling for B.A/ B.Sc. /B.Com / B.B.A./ B.B.M
Honours course





(UNRESERVED & ALL RESERVED CATEGORIES)





10

Publication of 3rd list of eligible candidates for E-counselling of


24/06/2019


different Honours Subjects.




















24/06/2019





Date of payment of
Admission Fees through Online Payment mode


25/06/2019








11




26/06/2019



















(up to 11:59



















pm. midnight)



4th Phase of E-counselling for B.A/ B.Sc. /B.Com / B.B.A./ B.B.M
Honours course





(UNRESERVED & ALL RESERVED CATEGORIES)






13


Publication of 4th list of eligible candidates for E-counselling of



27/06/2019




different Honours Subjects.





















27/06/2019




Date of payment of
Admission Fees through Online Payment mode
28/06/2019

14

29/06/2019

















(up to 11:59









pm. midnight)
Page of 5

ADMISSION SCHEDULE FOR ADMISSION INTO DIFFERENT UNDER GRADUATE COURSES FOR THE ACADEMIC SESSION 2019-2020
5th Phase of E-counselling for B.A/ B.Sc. /B.Com / B.B.A./ B.B.M Honours course
(UNRESERVED & ALL RESERVED CATEGORIES)

15


Publication of 5th
list of eligible candidates for E-counselling of



01/07/2019










different Honours Subjects.





















01/07/2019




Date of payment of Admission Fees through Online Payment mode


02/07/2019

16



03/07/2019

















(up to 11:59









pm. midnight)





Commencement of Honours classes 2nd July, 2019
























17







03/07/2019



Verification of testimonials at the College from 11.00 am. to 4.00 pm.



04/07/2019













(1st list to 5th list) for admitted Honours students



05/07/2019










06/07/2019





6th Phase of E-counselling for B.A/ B.Sc. /B.Com / B.B.A. Honours course





(UNRESERVED & ALL RESERVED CATEGORIES)





18

Publication of 6th
list of eligible candidates for E-counselling of


08/07/2019


different Honours Subjects.



















08/07/2019





Date of payment of Admission Fees through Online Payment mode



09/07/2019








19





10/07/2019



















(up to 11:59



















pm. midnight)





7th Phase of E-counselling for B.A/ B.Sc. /B.Com / B.B.A. Honours course





(UNRESERVED & ALL RESERVED CATEGORIES)





20

Publication of 7th
list of eligible candidates for E-counselling of


11/07/2019


different Honours Subjects.



















11/07/2019





Date of payment of Admission Fees through Online Payment mode



12/07/2019








21





13/07/2019



















(up to 11:59



















pm. midnight)





8th Phase of E-counselling for B.A/ B.Sc. /B.Com / B.B.A. Honours course





(UNRESERVED & ALL RESERVED CATEGORIES)






22


Publication of 8th
list of eligible candidates for E-counselling of



15/07/2019










different Honours Subjects.




















15/07/2019




Date of payment of Admission Fees through Online Payment mode

16/07/2019

23



17/07/2019
















(up to 11:59









pm. midnight)




9th Phase of E-counselling for B.A/ B.Sc. /B.Com / B.B.A. Honours course





(UNRESERVED & ALL RESERVED CATEGORIES)





24

Publication of 9th
list of eligible candidates for E-counselling of


18/07/2019


different Honours Subjects.



















18/07/2019





Date of payment of Admission Fees through Online Payment mode



19/07/2019














25





20/07/2019



















(up to 11:59



















pm. midnight)

Page of 5
ADMISSION SCHEDULE FOR ADMISSION INTO DIFFERENT UNDER GRADUATE COURSES FOR THE ACADEMIC SESSION 2019-2020





10th
Phase of E-counselling for B.A/ B.Sc. /B.Com / B.B.A. Honours course







(UNRESERVED & ALL RESERVED CATEGORIES















26


Publication of 10th list of eligible candidates for E-counselling of


22/07/2019




different Honours Subjects.




















22/07/2019




Date of payment of
Admission Fees through Online Payment mode

23/07/2019

27



24/07/2019



















(up to 11:59










pm. midnight)




Verification of testimonials at the College from 11.00 am to 4.00


25/07/2019








26




26/07/2019




pm.(6th list to 10th
list)









27/07/2019

















ONLINE ADMISSION PROCESS FOR PROGRAM (GENERAL) COURSES













1st
Phase of E-counselling for B.A/ B.Sc. /B.Com Program (General) course







(UNRESERVED & ALL RESERVED CATEGORIES)




27

Publication of 1st list of eligible candidates for E-counselling of


08/07/2019


B.A/B.Sc. Program (General) course.



















08/07/2019





Date of payment of
Admission Fees through Online Payment mode


09/07/2019








28




10/07/2019





















(up to 11:59





















pm. midnight)






2nd
Phase of E-counselling for B.A/ B.Sc. /B.Com Program (General) course







(UNRESERVED & ALL RESERVED CATEGORIES)





29


Publication of 2nd list of eligible candidates for E-counselling of


11/07/2019




B.A/B.Sc. Program (General) course.




















11/07/2019




Date of payment of
Admission Fees through Online Payment mode

12/07/2019

30



13/07/2019



















(up to 11:59










pm. midnight)





3rd Phase of E-counselling for B.A/ B.Sc. /B.Com Program (General) course







(UNRESERVED & ALL RESERVED CATEGORIES)





31


Publication of 3rd list of eligible candidates for E-counselling of


15/07/2019




B.A/B.Sc. Program (General) course.





















15/07/2019





Date of payment of
Admission Fees through Online Payment mode


16/07/2019








32




17/07/2019





















(up to 11:59





















pm. midnight)


















Commencement of Program classes 18th July, 2019














33



Verification of testimonials at the College from 11.00 am to 4.00


18/07/2019














19/07/2019






pm.(1st list to 3rd list) of all admitted Program students.










20/07/2019












Page of 5

ADMISSION SCHEDULE FOR ADMISSION INTO DIFFERENT UNDER GRADUATE COURSES FOR THE ACADEMIC SESSION 2019-2020
4th Phase of E-counselling for B.A/ B.Sc. /B.Com Program (General) course(UNRESERVED &
ALL RESERVED CATEGORIES)

34


Publication of 4th list of eligible candidates for E-counselling of


22/07/2019














B.A/B.Sc. Program (General) course.





























22/07/2019





Date of payment of
Admission Fees through Online Payment mode


23/07/2019








35




24/07/2019

















(up to 11:59

















pm.midnight)

5th Phase of E-counselling for B.A/ B.Sc. /B.Com Program (General) course(UNRESERVED &
ALL RESERVED CATEGORIES




Publication of 5th list of eligible candidates for E-counselling of





36



25/07/2019




B.A/B.Sc. Program (General) course.



















25/07/2019





Date of payment of
Admission Fees through Online Payment mode


26/07/2019








37




27/07/2019

















(up to 11:59

















pm.midnight)

6th Phase of E-counselling for B.A/ B.Sc. /B.Com Program (General) course(UNRESERVED &
ALL RESERVED CATEGORIES

38


Publication of 6th list of eligible candidates for E-counselling of


29/07/2019









B.A/B.Sc. Program (General) course.



















29/07/2019





Date of payment of
Admission Fees through Online Payment mode


30/07/2019














39




31/07/2019

















(up to 11:59

















pm.midnight)





Verification of testimonials at the College from 11:00 AM to 4:00


01/08/2019








40




02/08/2019




PM.(4th to 6th list) of all admitted Program students.









03/08/2019



 Honours and Pass Courses Details



B.A. HONOURS CORE COURSES

1. BENGALI
2. SANSKRIT
3. ENGLISH
4. ARABIC
5. GEOGRAPHY
6. HISTORY
7. PHILOSOPHY
8. POLITICAL SCIENCE
9. EDUCATION
10. SOCIOLOGY

B.A. PROGRAMME COURSES

1. BENGALI
2. ENGLISH
3. GEOGRAPHY
4. HISTORY
5. PHILOSOPHY
6. POLITICAL SCIENCE
7. SOCIOLOGY
8. SANSKRIT
9. EDUCATION
10. ARABIC
11. PHYSICAL EDUCATION
12. ECONOMICS




Eligibility Criteria





Coming Soon…………….







For details: Click Here



No comments:

Post a Comment