Menu

Drop Down Menus

vvv

Blogger Tips and TricksLatest Tips For BloggersBlogger Tricks
Showing posts with label Haryana. Show all posts
Showing posts with label Haryana. Show all posts

Tuesday, October 15, 2019

2019 Haryana Assembly Election Results



AC. No.
Constituency
Sitting MLAs
INC
BJP
Indian National Lok Dal (INLD)
Winner
1
Kalka
Latika Sharma (BJP)
Sh Pradeep Choudhary
Latika Sharma
-

2
Panchkula
Gian Chand Gupta (BJP)
Sh Chander Mohan
Gyan Chand Gupta
Sh. Karun Deep Chaudhary

3
Nariangarh
Nayab Singh (BJP)
Smt Shalley
-
Jagmal Shingh

4
Ambala Cantt
Anil Vij (BJP)
Smt. Venu Singla Aggarwal
Anil Viz
S. Onkar Singh

5
Ambala City
Aseem Goel (BJP)
Sh Jasbeer Mallour
Ashim Goyal
-

6
Mullana (SC)
Santosh Chauhan Sarwan (BJP)
Sh Varun Chaudhary
Rajiv Barada
Smt. Dya Rani Dukheri

7
Sadhaura (SC)
Balwant Singh (BJP)
Smt Renu Bala
Balwant Singh
-

8
Jagadhari
Kanwar Pal S/O Chandan Singh (BJP)
Sh Akram Khan
Kanwarpal Gurjar
-

9
Yamunanagar
Ghanshyam Dass (BJP)
Smt Nirmal
Ghanshyam Das Arora
Sh. Dibag Singh

10
Radaur
Shyam Singh (BJP)
Bishan Lal Saini
Karndev Kamboj
Sh. Rajbir Kamboj

11
Ladwa
Dr. Pawan Saini (BJP)
Mewa Singh
Pawan Saini
Smt. Sapna Barshami

12
Shahbad (SC)
Krishan Kumar (BJP)
Sh Anil Dhantori
Krishna Bedi
-

13
Thanesar
Subhash Sudha (BJP)
Sh Ashok Arora
Subhash Sudha
Smt. Kalawati Sain

14
Pehowa
Jaswinder Singh Sandhu (INLD)
Sh Mandeep Singh Chatha
Sandeep Singh
-

15
Guhla (SC)
Kulwant Ram Bazigar (BJP)
Sh Dillu Ram
Ravi Taranwali
-

16
Kalayat
Bhai Jai Parkash (J.P.) (IND)
Sh Jai Parkash
Kamlesh Dhanda
Sh. Om Prakash Dhandha

17
Kaithal
Randeep Singh Surjewala (INC)
Sh Randeep Surjewala
Lila Ram Gurjar
Sidharath Saini S/o Late Mehar Singh Saini

18
Pundri
Dinesh Kaushik (IND)
Sh Satbir Singh Jangra
Vedpal Advocate
Sh. Gyan Singh Gujjar Advocate

19
Nilokheri (SC)
Bhagwan Dass Kabir Panthi (BJP)
Sh Banta Ram Balmiki
Bhagwandas Kabirpanthi
-

20
Indri
Karan Dev Kamboj (BJP)
Dr Navjot Kashyap Panwar
Ramkumar Kashyap
-

21
Karnal
Manohar Lal Khattar (BJP)
Sh Tarlochan Singh
Manohar Lal Khattar
-

22
Gharaunda
Harvinder Kalyan (BJP)
Sh Anil Rana
Harvinder Kalyan
Sh. Maninder Rana S/o Rekha Rana

23
Assandh
Bakhshish Singh Virk (BJP)
Shamsher Singh Virk Gogi
Bakshi Singh Virk
Sh. Dharamvie Pada

24
Panipat Rural
Mahipal Dhanda (BJP)
Sh. O. P. Jain
Mahipal Dhandha
Sh. Kuldeep Rahi

25
Panipat City
Rohita Rewri (BJP)
Sh. Sanjay Aggarwal
-
Sh. Suresh Sain

26
Israna (SC)
Krishan Lal Panwar (BJP)
Sh Balbir Balmiki
Krishna Pawar
Sh. Ravi Kalsan

27
Samalkha
Ravinder Machhrouli (IND)
Sh Dharam Singh Chhokkar
Shashikant Kaushik
Smt. Prem Lata Chhokar

28
Ganaur
Kuldip Sharma (INC)
Sh Kuldeep Sharma
-
Sh. Vijender Shekhupur

29
Rai
Jai Tirath (INC)
Sh Jai Teerath Dahiya
Mohanlal Kaushik Badoli
Sh. Inderjit Dahiya

30
Kharkhoda
Jaiveer Singh (INC)
Sh Jaiveer Balmiki
-
Sh. Vinod Chauhan

31
Sonipat
Kavita Jain (BJP)
Sh Surender Panwar
Kavita Jain
Sh. Bal Kishan Sharma

32
Gohana
Jagbir Singh Malik (INC)
Sh Jagbir Singh Malik
Tirath Singh Rana
Sh. Parkash Goyal

33
Baroda
Sri Krishan (INC)
Sh. Sri Krishan Hooda
Yogeshwar Dutt
Sh. Joginder Malik Halka Pardhan

34
Julana
Parminder Singh Dhull (INLD)
Sh. Dharmender Dhull
Parmander Dhul
-

35
Safidon
Jasbir Deswal (IND)
Sh Subhash Deswal
Bachchan Singh Arya
Sh. Joginder Kalwa

36
Jind
Dr. Hari Chand Middha (INLD)
Sh. Anshul Singla
Krishna Midda
Sh. Vijender Redhu

37
Uchana Kalan
Prem Lata (BJP)
Sh Balram Katwal
Prem Lala
Sh. Satpal Gndakhera

38
Narwana (SC)
Pirthi Singh (INLD)
Smt Vidya Rani
Santosh Danoda
Sh. Sshil S/o Sube Singh

39
Tohana
Subhash Barala (BJP)
Sh Paramveer Singh
Subhash Barala
-

40
Fatehabad
Balwan Singh Daulatpuria (INLD)
Prahlad Singh Gillankhera
-
-

41
Ratia (SC)
Prof. Ravinder Baliala (INLD)
Sh Jarnail Singh
Laxman Napa
-

42
Kalanwali (SC)
Balkaur Singh (SAD)
Sh. Shishpal Keharwala
Balkaur Singh
-

43
Dabwali
Naina Singh Chautala (INLD)
Sh. Amit Sihag
Aditya Devi Lal
Dr. Sita Ram

44
Rania
Ram Chand Kamboj (INLD)
Sh Vineet Kamboj
Ramchandra Kamboj
Sh. Ashok Varma

45
Sirsa
Makhan Lal Singla (INLD)
Sh Hoshiyari Lal Sharma
Pradeep Ratusariya
-

46
Ellenabad
Abhay Singh Chautala (INLD)
Sh. Bharat Singh Beniwal
Pawan Beniwal
Sh. Abhay Singh

47
Adampur
Kuldeep Bishnoi (HJCBL)
Sh. Kuldeep Bishnoi
-
Sh. Rajesh Godara

48
Uklana (SC)
Anoop Dhanak (INLD)
Smt Bala Devi
Asha Khedar
Smt. Lalita Taank

49
Narnaund
Captain Abhimanyu (BJP)
Sh Baljeet Sihag
Capt Abhimanyu
Sh. Jassi Petwar

50
Hansi
Renuka Bishnoi (HJCBL)
Sh Om Parkash Panghal
Vinod Bhyana
-

51
Barwala
Ved Narang (INLD)
Bhupender Ganguar
Surender Puniya
-

52
Hisar
Dr.Kamal Gupta S/O Manphool Singh (BJP)
Sh Ram Niwas Rada
Kamal Gupta
Sh. Amit Saini

53
Nalwa
Ranbir Gangwa (INLD)
Sh Randhir Panihar
Ranveer Gangva
Sh. Satpal Kajla

54
Loharu
Om Parkash Barwa (INLD)
Sh Somvir Singh
JP Dalal
Sh. Raj Singh Gagadwas

55
Badhra
Sukhvinder (BJP)
Sh Ranbir Mahendra
Sukhwinder Mandi
Sh. Vijay Panchgama

56
Dadri
Rajdeep (INLD)
Maj. Nirpender Singh Sangwan
Babita Phogat
Sh. Nitin Jangu

57
Bhiwani
Ghanshyam Saraf (BJP)
Sh Amar Singh
Ghanshyam Sharaf
-

58
Tosham
Kiran Choudhry (INC)
Smt Kiran Chaudhary
-
Smt. Kamla Rani

59
Bawani Khera (SC)
Bishamber Singh (BJP)
Sh Ram Kishan Fauji
Bishmabhar Balmiki
Smt. Dharmo Devi W/o Jagan Nath Ex Minister

60
Mehem
Anand Singh Dangi (INC)
Sh. A S Dangi
-
-

61
Garhi Sampla
Bhupinder Singh Hooda (INC)
Sh. B S Hooda
Satish Nandal
Sh. Krishan Kaushik

62
Rohtak
Manish Kumar Grover (BJP)
Sh B B Batra
Manish Grover
-

63
Kalanaur (SC)
Shakuntla Khatak (INC)
Smt Shakuntla Khatak
Ram Avatar Balmiki
Sh. Balraj Khasa

64
Bahadurgarh
Naresh Kaushik (BJP)
Sh Rajinder Joon
Naresh Kaushik
Sh. Nafe Singh Rathi

65
Badli
Om Parkash Dhankar (BJP)
Sh. Kuldeep Vats
Omprakash Dhankhad
Sh. Mahabir Guliya

66
Jhajjar (SC)
Geeta Bhukkal (INC)
Smt. Geeta Bhukkal
Rakesh Kumar
Sh. Joginder

67
Beri
Dr.Raghuvir Singh Kadian (INC)
Sh.R S Kadiyan
Vikram Kadyan
Sh. Om Phehalwan

68
Ateli
Santosh Yadav (BJP)
Sh Rao Arjun Singh
Sitaram Yadav
Sh. Neetu Yadav D/o Harshvardhan

69
Mahendragarh
Ram Bilash Sharma (BJP)
Sh. Rao Daan Singh
Rambilash Sharma
Sh. Rajinder Shekhawat

70
Narnaul
Om Prakash (BJP)
Sh. Narender Singh
Omprakash Yadav
Sh. Rajesh Sihar

71
Nangal Chaudhry
Abhe Singh Yadav (BJP)
Sh. Raja Ram Golwa
Abhay Singh Yadav
Smt. Suman Virender Gothri

72
Bawal (SC)
Dr. Banwari Lal (BJP)
Sh. M L Ranga
Banwari Lal
Sh. Sampat Dahinwal

73
Kosli
Bikram Singh Thekedar (BJP)
Sh. Yaduvender Yadav
-
Sh. Kiranpal Yadav

74
Rewari
Randhir Singh Kapriwas v
Sh. Chirnjeev Rao
-
Smt. Kamla Sharma

75
Pataudi (SC)
Bimla Chaudhary (BJP)
Sh. Sudhir Chaudhary
Satyaprakash Jadhan
Sh. Sukhbir Tanwar

76
Badshahpur
Narbir Singh (BJP)
Sh. Kamal Vir Yadav
Manish Yadav
Sh. Sonu Thakran

77
Gurgaon
Umesh Aggarwal (BJP)
Sh. Sukhbir Kataria
-
-

78
Sohna
Tejpal Tawar (BJP)
Dr. Shamsuddin
Sanjay Singh
Sh. Rohtash Khatana

79
Nuh
Zakir Hussain (INLD)
Sh. Aftab Ahmed
Zakir Hussain
Sh. Nashir Hussain S/o Sh. Badru Den

80
Ferozepur Jhirka
Naseem Ahmed (INLD)
Sh. Mamman Khan
Nasim Ahmed
-

81
Punhana
Rahish Khan (IND)
Sh. Moho Ajaz Khan
Naukasam Choudhary
-

82
Hathin
Kehar Singh (INLD)
Mohammad Israil
Praveen Dagar
Smt. Rani Rawat

83
Hodal (SC)
Udai Bhan (INC)
Sh. Udai Bhan
Jagdish Nayar
-

84
Palwal
Karan Singh Dalal (INC)
Sh. Karan Dalal
-
Sh. Satpal Deswal

85
Prithla
Tek Chand Sharma (BSP)
Sh. Raghuveer Tewatia
Sohanpal Chauhakkar
Sh. Narender Attri Advocate

86
Faridabad NIT
Nagender Bhadana (INLD)
Sh. Neeraj Sharma
Nagendra Bhadana
Miss Jagjit Kaur Pannu

87
Badhkal
Seema Trikha (BJP)
Sh. Vijay Pratap Singh
Seema Tirkha
Sh. Ajay Bhandana

88
Ballabgarh
Mool Chand Sharma (BJP)
Sh. Anand Kaushik
Moolchand Sharma
-

89
Faridabad
Vipul Goel (BJP)
Sh. Lakhan Kumar Singla
Narendra Gupta
Sh. Somesh Chandela

90
Tigaon
Lalit Nagar (INC)
Sh. Lalit Nagar
Rajesh Nagar
Sh. Umesh Bhati




Read More »