Menu

Drop Down Menus

vvv

Blogger Tips and TricksLatest Tips For BloggersBlogger Tricks
Showing posts with label School Admission 2021. Show all posts
Showing posts with label School Admission 2021. Show all posts

Wednesday, December 16, 2020

2021-22 Gokhale Memorial Girls School XI Admission Notification And List

 

Admission Details for Sr. Secondary Section

ADMISSION NOTICE FOR CLASS XI FOR THE SESSION 2021- 2022

All forms are to be downloaded from our website from 29.11.2020 to 19.12.2020 for admission in Senior Secondary Section for the session 2021-2022.

Documents to be attached with form at the time of submission

  1. Photo copy of mark sheet of class IX’s final examination.

     2. Present Passport size photograph.

     3. 500/- in cash (no exchange) at the time of form submission.

GOKHALITES

Date of submission of form for all streams :  2nd Dec to 21st Dec’ 2020 (Except Saturday, Sunday and Holiday).

Date of spot admission for Humanities and Commerce only:  2nd Dec, 4th Dec, 7th Dec, 9th Dec, 11th Dec, 14th Dec, 16th Dec, 18th Dec and 22nd Dec from 1.30 pm to 3.30 pm.

NON-GOKHALITES

SCIENCE STREAM

Criteria : Students obtaining 80% in Mathematics, 70% in English and 70% in Science in class IX final examination are eligible to apply.

Date of submission of form: 2nd December to 22nd December’2020.

Time : 10:30 am to 1:00 pm. (Except Saturday , Sunday and Holiday)

HUMANITIES /COMMERCE STREAM (WITH MATHEMATICS)

Criteria: Students obtaining 65% in Mathematics, 70% in English and in aggregate 60% in class IX final examination in school are eligible to apply.

HUMANITIES /COMMERCE STREAM (WITHOUT MATHEMATICS)

Criteria: Students obtaining 70% in English and 60% aggregate in class IX final examination in school are eligible to apply.

Submission of form and Spot admission:  2nd Dec, 4th Dec, 7th Dec, 9th Dec, 11th Dec, 14th Dec, 16th Dec, 18th Dec and 22nd Dec from 1.30 pm to 3.30 pm.

Final List of selected candidates to be put up for Science, Humanities and Commerce stream on 8th Jan’2020 in our website.

 Admission charges: Initial admission amount Rs. 35000/-(Thirty five thousand only). The balance of the final amount (approx. Rs. 15,000/-) will have to be paid as and when intimated at a later date.

 Mode of payment: Those who will get the chance for Spot Admission they have to pay through online from 28th to 31st Dec’ 2020 after getting the student code from school office. For other selected candidates, it will be notified on 8th January,2020.

Click to download Admission Form 21 – 22

SENIOR SECONDARY SUBJECT GROUP

 HUMANITES:

ENGLISH,     BENGALI

Each group any one :

POLITICAL SCIENCE/PAINTING

ECONOMICS/MUSIC/SOCIOLOGY

MATHEMATICS/INFORMATICS

PRACTICES/HISTORY/PSYCHOLOGY

GEOGRAPHY/HOME SCIENCE

SCIENCE :

ENGLISH, BENGALI. PHYSICS, CHEMISTRY, MATHS

Any one :

BIOLOGY / COMPUTER SCIENCE/ ECO.

COMMERCE :

ENGLISH, BENGALI. ACCOUNTANCY

ECONOMICS/ SOCIOLOGY/MUSIC

Each group any one :

BUSINESS STUDY/GEOGRAPHY/HOME SCIENCE

MATHEMATICS/INFORMATICS  PRACTICES/PSYCHOLOGY/ENTREPRENEURSHIP

Read More »

2021 Jadavpur Vidyapith Class V Admission List

 


Following candidates are provisionally allowed to be admitted into class V in the academic year 2021 through lottery

Read More »

2021 Sodepur High School Class V And XI Admission Notification and Merit Lists



Class V Admission


LAST DATE OF SUBMISSION OF ON-LINE ADMISSION FORM FOR CLASS V
(ONLY FOR THOSE WHO STUDIED IN CLASS –IV IN SODEPUR HIGH SCHOOL ( PRIMARY SECTION)
IN 2020 SESSION : 16/12/2020
Date of Admission :

FORM NO : 01 TO 10 ON 18/12/2020 ( FROM 12 O, NOON TO 12-30 PM )
FORM NO : 11 TO 20 ON 18/12/2020 ( FROM 12-30 PM to 1-00 PM)
FORM NO : 21 TO 30 ON 18/12/2020 ( FROM 1PM to 1-30 PM)
FORM NO : 31 TO 40 ON 18/12/2020 ( FROM 1-30 PM to 2-00 PM)
FORM NO : 41 TO 50 ON 18/12/2020 ( FROM 2-00 PM to 2-30 PM)
FORM NO : 51 TO 60 ON 18/12/2020 ( FROM 2-30 PM to 3-00 PM)
FORM NO : 61 TO 70 ON 18/12/2020 ( FROM 3-00 PM to 3-30 PM)

FORM NO : 71 TO 80 ON 21/12/2020 ( FROM 12 O, NOON TO 12-30 PM )
FORM NO : 81 TO 90 ON 21/12/2020 ( FROM 12-30 PM to 1-00 PM)
FORM NO : 91 TO 100 ON 21/12/2020 ( FROM 1PM to 1-30 PM)
FORM NO : 101 TO 110 ON 21/12/2020 ( FROM 1-30 PM to 2-00 PM)
FORM NO : 111 TO 120 ON 21/12/2020 ( FROM 2-00 PM to 2-30 PM)
FORM NO : 121 TO 130 ON 21/12/2020 ( FROM 2-30 PM to 3-00 PM)
FORM NO : 131 TO 140 ON 21/12/2020 ( FROM 3-00 PM to 3-30 PM)

FORM NO : 141 TO 150 ON 22/12/2020 ( FROM 12 O, NOON TO 12-30 PM )
FORM NO : 151 TO 160 ON 22/12/2020 ( FROM 12-30 PM to 1-00 PM)
FORM NO : 161 TO 170 ON 22/12/2020 ( FROM 1PM to 1-30 PM)
FORM NO : 171 TO 180 ON 22/12/2020 ( FROM 1-30 PM to 2-00 PM)
FORM NO : 181 TO 190 ON 22/12/2020 ( FROM 2-00 PM to 2-30 PM)
FORM NO : 191 TO 200 ON 22/12/2020 ( FROM 2-30 PM to 3-00 PM)
FORM NO : 201 TO REST ON 22/12/2020 ( FROM 3-00 PM to 3-30 PM)

Papers to be submitted at the time of Admission:

1. One Passport size coloured photograph of the student.
2. Photocopy of Birth Registration Certificate duly signed by the guardian.
3. Photocopy of Caste Certificate/BPL Card/Certificate for PH duly signed by the guardian.
4. School Leaving Certificate in original (issued by the Headmaster of Sodepur High School, Primary Section).
5. School Fees for the whole year along with Dress Coupon : Rs. 1100.00 (approx).

No need to submit the hard copy of the form.

Guardians should carry the following papers for verification

1. Birth Registration Certificate in original.
2. Caste Certificate/BPL Card/Certificate for PH in original.

I

Read More »

Tuesday, November 17, 2020

2021 Ramakrishna Mission Rahara Class I, V and XI Admission Notification Merit List



Class V (English + Bengali Medium) Syllabus



Admit Card (English Medium): CLICK

Admit Card (Bengali Medium): CLICK

Class V (English Medium) Admission Notice



Class V (Bengali Medium) Admission Notice



Class V Admission ( Lottery Notice)


Class V Admission Notice






Read More »

Wednesday, September 9, 2020

2021 St Pauls Academy Burdwan Nursery KG Senior Class Admission Notification and Selection Lists



Selection List of Nursery and KG - 14 November 2020


Nursery


SL.

FORM

NAME OF THE CANDIDATE

SL.

FORM

NAME OF THE CANDIDATE

NO.

NO.

NO.

NO.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

N.008

SAYOREE MUKHERJEE

27

N.079

AHARSHI SINHA

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

K.009

AAYUSH CHANDRA

28

N.065

OISHANI PURKAIT

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

N.028

DEBOSRUTI BISWAS

29

N.075

SHINJINI DAS

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

N.038

PARIKSHIT DAS

30

N.069

AARADHYA CHATTERJEE

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

N.088

MANASIJ CHAKRABORTY

31

N.071

ARADHYA PAL

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

N.074

SAMREEN ISLAM

32

N.023

PRIYANSI SINGHA

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

N.089

BHAMORI MAJI

33

N.019

DIPTANSHU SAHA

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

N.022

RIPOM MALO

34

N.003

JIANSHU SENGUPTA

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

K.046

DRIPTO KARMAKAR

35

N.024

AISHANI MONDAL

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

K.015

ARADHYA DATTA

36

N.058

ESHA DATTA

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

K.010

DEBANJAN KONAR

37

N.037

AVIPSA CHOUDHURI

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

N.010

RISHAAN BANERJEE

38

N.061

AINDRILA BOSE

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

N.018

ATRI DAS BAIRAGYA

39

N.072

ARISH MOLLAH

 

 

 

 

 

 

14

N.006

SAMPRITI NEGEL

40

N.077

MRITTIKA GANGULY

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

N.025

RAINANDINI SAMANTA

41

N.094

SHAHIMA SARIF

 

 

 

 

 

 

16

N.011

IMON MANDAL

42

N.105

ADRIKA DAS

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

N.053

AHARSHI LAHA

43

K.114

REETOBHAS KONER

 

 

 

 

 

 

18

N.035

KETIKA CHAKRABORTY

44

N.107

RITANYA DUTTA

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

N.045

MOURYA PRATAP MANDAL

45

N.098

SHAKYO MAJILA

 

 

 

 

 

 

20

N.033

SK EJAZ EHSAN

46

N.099

SAMRIDHI MAJILA

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

N.050

AGNIDEEP KHAN

47

K.089

PRATYUSHA DAS

 

 

 

 

 

 

22

N.054

AAHAN DAS

48

K.100

AAIRA IBNAT

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

N.057

SK. RAISA JIYA

49

N.084

ARSHIYA NANDI

 

 

 

 

 

 

24

N.034

PIHUNA MANDAL

50

N.086

SRIJOYEE MRIDHA

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

N.049

TINNI BHATTACHARJEE

51

K.017

PRIYOJA DAN

 

 

 

 

 

 

26

N.051

RAJASIK SINGHA

52

N.064

SHAURYADITYA CHAUDHURI

 

 

 

 

 

 

SL.

FORM

NAME OF THE CANDIDATE

SL.

FORM

NAME OF THE CANDIDATE

NO.

NO.

NO.

NO.

 

 

53

N.029

RANJANA SARKAR

78

N.093

KRISHNENDU BAG

 

 

 

 

 

 

54

N.055

SAMIRAJ DUTTA

79

N.097

USHASHI JASH

 

 

 

 

 

 

55

N.015

SHIBOTOSH BHATTACHARYA

80

N.106

SOUMILI PAL

 

 

 

 

 

 

56

N.062

ADIL AHMED CHOWDHURY

81

N.110

PRITHIJIT SAHA

 

 

 

 

 

 

57

N.066

ARNAV SARKAR

82

N.092

AVYAAN MUKHERJEE

 

 

 

 

 

 

58

N.073

ATRIJ DEY

83

N.091

SYED ARYAN

 

 

 

 

 

 

59

N.076

ANUSIKHA RANA BHATTACHARYA

84

K.098

ARATRIKA BASAK

 

 

 

 

 

 

60

N.017

ARHAN ALAM

85

N.090

DHRUBANTIKA DEBNATH

 

 

 

 

 

 

61

N.043

PRATYASHA CHAKRABORTY

86

K.055

SUPRATIK ROY

 

 

 

 

 

 

62

N.067

ARYAN SEN

87

K.042

SHREENIDHI MUDI

 

 

 

 

 

 

63

N.046

AVRODEEP MONDAL

88

N.083

ABESH MUKHOPADHYAY

 

 

 

 

 

 

64

N.007

ADRITI MUKHERJEE

89

N.085

ANKIT MAJI

 

 

 

 

 

 

65

N.026

TRINITA SEN

90

N.030

ISHAAN DUTTA

 

 

 

 

 

 

66

N.002

SHYAMBODIP SARKAR

91

N.020

ANIRUDDHA CHAKRABORTY

 

 

 

 

 

 

67

N.103

ABHIGYAN ARSH

92

N.068

RAYAN LAYEK

 

 

 

 

 

 

68

N.095

SRAYAN DUTTA

93

N.070

REYANSH DEY

 

 

 

 

 

 

69

N.108

RICHA KONER

94

N.036

AAYUSHMAN GHOSH

 

 

 

 

 

 

70

N.112

SHREYAS MONDAL

95

N.031

AAYAN MUKHERJEE

 

 

 

 

 

 

71

K.088

MAITREE MALLICK

96

N.013

AYUSH SAHA

 

 

 

 

 

 

72

K.045

RUPANJAN RUDRA

97

N.009

ABHIRAJ MAJUMDAR

 

 

 

 

 

 

73

N.087

SAPTARSHI GANGULY

98

N.109

RISHI MANDAL

 

 

 

 

 

 

74

K.066

DIVYOSANU PROSAD KONER

99

N.014

ARINA SULTANA

 

 

 

 

 

 

75

K.002

DURGAM GHOSH

100

N.042

AVIGHNA CHATTERJEE

 

 

 

 

 

 

76

N.044

SAANVI SAMANTA

101

N.016

ABHRANSHU MATHUR

 

 

 

 

 

 

77

N.039

RANISH HALDER

102

N.021

SREENANDITA CHATTERJEE



CLASS – K.G.

 

SL.

FORM

NAME OF THE CANDIDATE

SL.

FORM

NAME OF THE CANDIDATE

NO.

NO.

NO.

NO.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

K.005

ABANTIKA BAR

22

K.068

AHARSI GANGULY

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

K.006

RUDRA BARNWAL

23

K.070

SHARANYA BANERJEE

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

K.011

MANVI AGARWAL

24

K.073

DEEPTTO SINHA

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

K.012

AYESHA MOLLA

25

K.076

AISHANI SAHA

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

K.013

SK. TAMANNA

26

K.079

AAYUSHI SARKAR

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

K.018

SUBHAM GHOSH

27

K.080

ANUBHAB KISKU

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

K.020

KANISHK HAZRA

28

K.083

RISHITA CHAUDHURY

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

K.023

ADRIJ DANGAR

29

K.087

PRITHISH DAS

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

K.024

PRIYANGI KONAR

30

K.090

SANJONA ROY

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

K.026

PRIYANSHI DAS

31

K.094

ATHARVA SHAW

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

K.033

NEELASMA KAZI

32

K.096

SHUBHANGI BARAL

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

K.035

AROHI DE

33

K.104

SUPRATIK PAUL

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

K.038

KRITADHEE ADHIKARI

34

K.047

AVIRUP MUKHERJEE

 

 

 

 

 

 

14

K.040

ADRITA KONER

35

N.082

SAMBARTTA HAZRA

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

K.043

ANKAN MONDAL

36

K.106

MAHI PATEL

 

 

 

 

 

 

16

K.044

BHADRIK AKHULI

37

K.056

VEDANTIKA DUTTA

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

K.048

ADRISHA HALDER

38

K.105

DEBDUTTA MONDAL

 

 

 

 

 

 

18

K.050

SOURIK CHAKRABORTY

39

K.108

PRIYANGSHI MUKHERJEE

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

K.054

MIR FIZA AHMED

40

K.109

ARAYANAK NAG

 

 

 

 

 

 

20

K.060

MAHIYA DAS

41

K.110

NAVYA SHAW

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

K.065

AGNISH PAL

42

K.112

ARKADEEP SAR

 

 

 

 

 

 


SL.

FORM

NAME OF THE CANDIDATE

SL.

FORM

NAME OF THE CANDIDATE

NO.

NO.

NO.

NO.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

43

K.115

KOUSHMIK PRAMANICK

65

K.007

ARADHYA NANDI

 

 

 

 

 

 

44

K.117

SAYANTON SINGH

66

K.008

ARNAB MAL

 

 

 

 

 

 

45

N.104

RITUJA BANERJEE

67

K.014

MIVAAN DAS

 

 

 

 

 

 

46

K.003

KOUSHIKI DUTTA

68

K.016

DEBADITYA BANERJEE

 

 

 

 

 

 

47

K.019

RISHAN MITRA

69

K.022

AARUSH NANDY

 

 

 

 

 

 

48

K.027

AYUSHI NAG

70

K.025

ISHAN DEY

 

 

 

 

 

 

49

K.029

SUFIA ISLAM

71

K.028

TAWFEEQ ISLAM

 

 

 

 

 

 

50

K.036

CHANDRIMA CHAKRABARTY

72

K.030

ASMIT MONDAL

 

 

 

 

 

 

51

K.037

TIYASHA GARAI

73

K.051

KAYNAT PARVIN

 

 

 

 

 

 

52

K.039

SAUHARDYA SARKAR

74

K.052

ADRISH BHATTACHARYYA

 

 

 

 

 

 

53

K.061

ARYA RAJ

75

K.057

SOHAM BAKSHI

 

 

 

 

 

 

54

K.072

DEBDOOT MUKHERJEE

76

K.064

ARUHI RAJ

 

 

 

 

 

 

55

K.078

ANKIT DUTTA

77

K.069

ARJYA PAL

 

 

 

 

 

 

56

K.081

ASHMIT MONDAL

78

K.077

TRISHANU DEY

 

 

 

 

 

 

57

K.091

SHREEJA HANSDA

79

K.085

TRISHANJIT SINGHA

 

 

 

 

 

 

58

K.093

SRINITHA CHAKRABORTY

80

K.086

ANAAYA MEHRA

 

 

 

 

 

 

59

N.012

ARAV SARKHEL

81

K.101

DEBDATTAA SAHA

 

 

 

 

 

 

60

K.031

ASMITA GHOSH

82

K.102

AAYAN NABI

 

 

 

 

 

 

61

N.032

ATIF MONDAL

83

K.103

ARIN MANDAL

 

 

 

 

 

 

62

K.074

PRADATTA KUNDU

84

K.041

MOHAR PATRA

 

 

 

 

 

 

63

K.099

ANISH ANANT

85

K.113

MEHEBUB MALLICK

 

 

 

 

 

 

64

K.004

SHREYASI PATHAK


This is to inform you that for the New Academic Session 2021-2022 only NURSERY & K.G. Admission form & Prospectus will be given on Sunday, 18th October 2020 (between 9:00 a.m. to 2:00 p.m.). Vacancy for Class I to IX if any will be posted on school notice board on Saturday, 13th March 2021, and form will be given on the same day. Class XI form will be given on Saturday, 13th March 2021.


Read More »