Menu

Drop Down Menus

vvv

Blogger Tips and TricksLatest Tips For BloggersBlogger Tricks
Showing posts with label School Admission 2021. Show all posts
Showing posts with label School Admission 2021. Show all posts

Friday, July 16, 2021

2021-22 Gokhale Memorial Girls School XI Admission Notification And List

 

ADMISSION NOTICE FOR KG1- 2022-2023

Applications are invited for admission in KG1 for the session 2022-23.

  • Age criteria 3+, as on 01.04.22. (the child must be born between 02.04.18 and 01.04.19).

Online forms will be available at https://www.admissiontree.in/#/schools/GMGS from 05.07.2021 for Rs.500.

  • Duly filled in forms will also be accepted online through https://www.admissiontree.in/#/schools/GMGS with all the mandatory attachments (stated below) from 1.7.2021
  • Incomplete forms in any respect is liable to be rejected.
  • List of candidates selected for interview will be published on our school website on 01.09.2021.

Note

  • Compulsory attachments to be submitted at the time of submission of forms.
  • Photocopy of the birth certificate.
  • Salary Certificate/IT Return
  • Trade License, in case of business
  • Family Photograph (both parent with child) size as per field provided

Read More »

2021 Sodepur High School Class V And XI Admission Notification and Merit Lists



Admission Rules and Procedures for Class XI for the Session 2021 - 2022

The Institution has two streams in Higher Secondary Section i.e., Science & Commerce. Intake capacity for Science Stream is 100 & for Commerce stream is 60 for the session 2021 - 2022. 90% seat of the each stream will be fulfilled by those students, who have appeared and passed Madhyamik Pariksha 2021 from Sodepur High School, Sodepur, Kolkata – 700110. Rest 10% seats of each stream may be full filled by the eligible candidates passed from other than Sodepur High School.

In Science Stream besides Language subjects (Bengali as First Language & English as Second Language) there are seven elective subjects (Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Statistics, Computer Science and Computer Application). Students have to choose four elective subjects as per following combination.

1. PHYSICS, CHEMISTRY, MATH, BIOLOGY
2. PHYSICS, CHEMISTRY, MATH, STATISTICS
3. PHYSICS, CHEMISTRY, MATH, COMPUTER SCIENCE
4. PHYSICS, CHEMISTRY, MATH, COMPUTER APPLICATION

Besides Language subjects (Bengali as First Language & English as Second Language), there are only one combination for Commerce Stream i.e.

ACCOUNTANCY, BUSINESS STUDIES, COSTING & TAXATION, COMPUTER APPLICATION


The allotted seats for each subject combination are as follows:

For Science Stream
1. PHYSICS, CHEMISTRY, MATH, BIOLOGY45
2. PHYSICS, CHEMISTRY, MATH, STATISTICS15
3. PHYSICS, CHEMISTRY, MATH, COMPUTER SCIENCE20
4. PHYSICS, CHEMISTRY, MATH, COMPUTER APPLICATION10
Total no. of seats in Science stream - 90
For Commerce Stream
5. ACCOUNTANCY, BUSINESS STUDIES, COSTING & TAXATION, COMPUTER APPLICATION70
Total no. of seats in Commerce stream - 70


Reservation for Schedule Caste, Schedule Tribe, Others Backward Category (OBC-A & OBC-B) and Physically Challenged will be strictly followed by the institution in the admission procedure.

Reservation of Selection will be as per Govt. Rule.

a) Schedule Caste22%
b) Schedule Tribe6%
c) OBC (A) Muslims10%
d) OBC (B) Hindu7%
e) Physically Challenged3%

In case of non- availability of eligible ST students the reservation goes to the SC category. And non-availability of SC, OBC(A & B) and Physically Challenged candidates the reservation (no of seats) will be opened for General Category.


SELECTION CRITERIA / PROCEDURE

for those who have appeared & passed Madhyamik 2021 from SODEPUR HIGH SCHOOL (H.S)

Selection in each category (Streamwise, Subject Combination wise & Reservation for SC, ST, OBC & PH ) will be done as per marks obtained in Madhyamik Pariksha 2021.

For Subject CombinationSelection Criteria
Physics, Chemistry, Math & Bio. ScAggregate + Math+P.Sc+L.Sc.
Physics, Chemistry, Math & StatAggregate + Math+P.Sc.
Physics, Chemistry, Math & Comp. ScAggregate + Math+P.Sc.
Physics, Chemistry, Math & Comp. Appl.Aggregate + Math+P.Sc.
Accountancy, Business Studies, Costing & Taxation & Comp. Appl.Aggregate + Math

for those who passed Madhyamik 2021 from Other than SODEPUR HIGH SCHOOL (H.S)

For All Combinations of Science & Commerce
Aggregate of MP exam 2021 + Aggregate of Annual Exam of Class IX + Marks obtained in On-Line Exam

Final selection for those boys who have appeared madhyamik 2021 from other than sodepur high school will depend upon obtained marks in madhyamik plus obtained marks in annual exam of class ix & marks obtained in on-line admission test.

For the on line admission test students have to submit a whatsapp number along with their own g- mail in the filled form.


ELIGIBILITY CRITERIA FOR FILLING –UP THE FORM

For Students of Sodepur High School

1. Students of Sodepur High School (H.S) who have secured minimum 83% (582 out of 700) marks in aggregate and also minimum 80% marks in each Mathematics, Physical Science and Life Science will be eligible as applicant for Science Stream.

2. Students of Sodepur High School (H.S) who have secured minimum 75% (525 out of 700) marks in aggregate and also minimum 70% marks in Mathematics will be eligible as applicant for Commerce Stream.

For Students Other than Sodepur High School

1. Students who have secured minimum 85% marks in aggregate and also minimum 85% marks in each Mathematics, Physical Science and Life Science will be eligible as applicant for Science Stream.

2. Students who have secured minimum 80% marks in aggregate and also minimum 80% marks in Mathematics will be eligible as applicant for Commerce Stream.

Relaxation of 5% marks in each category for Schedule Caste & Schedule Tribe Students

Eligible students may fill-up more than one form in different subject
combination in same stream or in different stream & price of the form/s will
be deposited through separate money chalan.


But any Candidate Can not Submit More Than One Form
Having Same Subject Combination


Validation of Admission form subject to deposition
of Money Chalan within due date.


: ADMISSION AT A GLANCE :

SUBMISSSION OF THE FORM : 22/07/2021 from 12 pm to 27/07/2021 by 12 pm

DEPOSITION OF MONEY (EXCEPT ST CANDIDATES)THROUGH MONEY CHALAN :

(26/07/2021,28/07/2021, & 29/07/2021 from 12-30 pm to 3-00 pm.

NO MONEY CHALAN WILL BE RECEIVED AFTER THE SCHEDULED DATE.

Date of Admission for selected candidates: For Commerce stream : 6/8/2021(from 12-30 pm to 3 pm)

 For Science Stream : 7/8/2021 (from 12-30 pm to 3 pm)



Read More »

2021 Jodhpur Park Boys School Admission Notifications

ADMISSION NOTICE FOR CLASS XI (ACADEMIC SESSION 2021-2022) Applications are invited in the prescribed form from the candidates passing Madhyamik Pariksha 2021 against 210 seats in Jodhpur Park Boys School for admission to class XI -Science (150) and Humanities Disciplines(60) 

ELIGIBILITY CRITERIA: Any student passing Madhyamik Pariksha 2021 may apply for admission if he fulfills the following norms: A. For Science Discipline: i) Aggregate at least 525 (excluding optional elective subject) ii) Aggregate in Science Group at least 240 (for combinations where Mathematics is compulsory at least 80% is required) B. For Humanities Discipline: i) Aggregate at least 420 (excluding optional elective subject) for non-math combination and for math combination at least 490. ii) The students having Mathematics as a combination subject, marks in Mathematics must be at least 75%. iii) Students opting for Journalism and Mass Communication as a combination subject must secure at least 60% marks in Bengali and English

COLLECTION AND SUBMISSION OF APPLICATION FORM ALONG WITH APPLICATION FEES i) Application forms will be available for download from the school website: www.jodhpurboyskolkata.in from the date of publication of Madhyamik result for Science and Humanities Disciplines. ii) The application form has to be filled in online and submitted online through the link available in the school website from 20th July 2021 to 27th July 2021 iii) Students fulfilling the direct admission criterion laid down by the school can thus secure admission in school by submitting the form online and depositing a token amount of Rs. 1200 (One thousand two hundred rupees only) at the bank account details provided at the end of this notice. They will however be granted provisional admission subject to submission of original documents for verification at the school office. The school reserves the right to cancel the admission of the candidates upon non receipt of proper document in support of the candidate. 

iv) DIRECT ADMISSION: For Science Discipline: Students can take direct admission if they fulfill the following criteria till seats are available on first come first serve basis: For Science with Mathematics: i) Aggregate marks at least 630 (excluding optional elective) ii) Aggregate marks in Science Group at least 240 (not less than 80% in Mathematics) For Science where Mathematics is not opted i) Aggregate marks at least 600 (excluding optional elective) 
ii) Aggregate marks in Science Group at least 240 

For Humanities Discipline: Aggregate at least 420 (excluding optional elective subject) for non-math combination and for math combination at least 500. ii) The students having Mathematics as a combination subject, marks in Mathematics must be at least 75%.

Admission for students not fulfilling direct admission criterion:- Students fulfilling the eligibility criteria as laid down in this notice are advised to apply online by submitting the admission form along with a processing fees of Rs. 100 A list of selected candidates along with a waiting list prepared by the Institution on the basis of merit score following the process detailed below will be displayed on the school website (date to be announced later) For Science Discipline: Merit Score = Grand total (excluding optional elective subject) + Total in Science group.

 For Humanities Discipline:

Merit Score = Grand total (excluding optional elective subject) + Total in Language group /Marks in Mathematics for combination with Mathematics. All candidates in the reserved categories must show their caste certificates in original at the time of admission. The eligibility norms for reserved candidates are as prescribed by Govt. of West Bengal.


Some important information: i) There will be no cancellation of admission. If anyone fails and/ or is unable to continue the course, the guardian shall be bound and liable to pay full tuition fees and other fees for the entire course. ii) All fees once paid are non-refundable. iii) Applicants should obtain and submit application forms at their own risk. The school does not take any responsibility for verification of eligibility at the time of distribution or receiving of forms. The school reserves the right to reject invalid/ineligible/incomplete form or forms providing anomalous, dubious or false information on subsequent verification. iv) Submission of application form does not guarantee admission of the student. v) In any case the decision of the school is final.

The medium of instruction: Bengali and English. Admission for our school students: All students of the school desirous of seeking admission in class XI have to fill up the application form online posted in the school website and they can take admission on 20.7.21 from 2 to 4 pm Eligibility Norms: A list of students (List A) eligible for admission in Science Stream based on their overall performance in science subjects at school and Madhyamik results is displayed at the school office. All those students can take admission in our school in any subject Combination of their choice

Link for online admission form for admission in Class XI in 2021 https://forms.gle/97dysvK9uJXbCK3s9




Jodhpur Park Boys School
Dhakuria
Jodhpur Park
Kolkata, 700068
West Bengal
Landmark: Near Jadavpur Police Station



Phone: (33)24732208



For details and application form: CLICK HERE...

Read More »

Wednesday, December 16, 2020

2021 Jadavpur Vidyapith Class V Admission List

 


Following candidates are provisionally allowed to be admitted into class V in the academic year 2021 through lottery

Read More »

Tuesday, November 17, 2020

2021 Ramakrishna Mission Rahara Class I, V and XI Admission Notification Merit List

2021 Class V Admission


2021 Bengali Medium



English Medium

Read More »

Wednesday, September 9, 2020

2021 St Pauls Academy Burdwan Nursery KG Senior Class Admission Notification and Selection Lists



Selection List of Nursery and KG - 14 November 2020


Nursery


SL.

FORM

NAME OF THE CANDIDATE

SL.

FORM

NAME OF THE CANDIDATE

NO.

NO.

NO.

NO.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

N.008

SAYOREE MUKHERJEE

27

N.079

AHARSHI SINHA

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

K.009

AAYUSH CHANDRA

28

N.065

OISHANI PURKAIT

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

N.028

DEBOSRUTI BISWAS

29

N.075

SHINJINI DAS

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

N.038

PARIKSHIT DAS

30

N.069

AARADHYA CHATTERJEE

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

N.088

MANASIJ CHAKRABORTY

31

N.071

ARADHYA PAL

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

N.074

SAMREEN ISLAM

32

N.023

PRIYANSI SINGHA

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

N.089

BHAMORI MAJI

33

N.019

DIPTANSHU SAHA

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

N.022

RIPOM MALO

34

N.003

JIANSHU SENGUPTA

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

K.046

DRIPTO KARMAKAR

35

N.024

AISHANI MONDAL

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

K.015

ARADHYA DATTA

36

N.058

ESHA DATTA

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

K.010

DEBANJAN KONAR

37

N.037

AVIPSA CHOUDHURI

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

N.010

RISHAAN BANERJEE

38

N.061

AINDRILA BOSE

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

N.018

ATRI DAS BAIRAGYA

39

N.072

ARISH MOLLAH

 

 

 

 

 

 

14

N.006

SAMPRITI NEGEL

40

N.077

MRITTIKA GANGULY

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

N.025

RAINANDINI SAMANTA

41

N.094

SHAHIMA SARIF

 

 

 

 

 

 

16

N.011

IMON MANDAL

42

N.105

ADRIKA DAS

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

N.053

AHARSHI LAHA

43

K.114

REETOBHAS KONER

 

 

 

 

 

 

18

N.035

KETIKA CHAKRABORTY

44

N.107

RITANYA DUTTA

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

N.045

MOURYA PRATAP MANDAL

45

N.098

SHAKYO MAJILA

 

 

 

 

 

 

20

N.033

SK EJAZ EHSAN

46

N.099

SAMRIDHI MAJILA

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

N.050

AGNIDEEP KHAN

47

K.089

PRATYUSHA DAS

 

 

 

 

 

 

22

N.054

AAHAN DAS

48

K.100

AAIRA IBNAT

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

N.057

SK. RAISA JIYA

49

N.084

ARSHIYA NANDI

 

 

 

 

 

 

24

N.034

PIHUNA MANDAL

50

N.086

SRIJOYEE MRIDHA

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

N.049

TINNI BHATTACHARJEE

51

K.017

PRIYOJA DAN

 

 

 

 

 

 

26

N.051

RAJASIK SINGHA

52

N.064

SHAURYADITYA CHAUDHURI

 

 

 

 

 

 

SL.

FORM

NAME OF THE CANDIDATE

SL.

FORM

NAME OF THE CANDIDATE

NO.

NO.

NO.

NO.

 

 

53

N.029

RANJANA SARKAR

78

N.093

KRISHNENDU BAG

 

 

 

 

 

 

54

N.055

SAMIRAJ DUTTA

79

N.097

USHASHI JASH

 

 

 

 

 

 

55

N.015

SHIBOTOSH BHATTACHARYA

80

N.106

SOUMILI PAL

 

 

 

 

 

 

56

N.062

ADIL AHMED CHOWDHURY

81

N.110

PRITHIJIT SAHA

 

 

 

 

 

 

57

N.066

ARNAV SARKAR

82

N.092

AVYAAN MUKHERJEE

 

 

 

 

 

 

58

N.073

ATRIJ DEY

83

N.091

SYED ARYAN

 

 

 

 

 

 

59

N.076

ANUSIKHA RANA BHATTACHARYA

84

K.098

ARATRIKA BASAK

 

 

 

 

 

 

60

N.017

ARHAN ALAM

85

N.090

DHRUBANTIKA DEBNATH

 

 

 

 

 

 

61

N.043

PRATYASHA CHAKRABORTY

86

K.055

SUPRATIK ROY

 

 

 

 

 

 

62

N.067

ARYAN SEN

87

K.042

SHREENIDHI MUDI

 

 

 

 

 

 

63

N.046

AVRODEEP MONDAL

88

N.083

ABESH MUKHOPADHYAY

 

 

 

 

 

 

64

N.007

ADRITI MUKHERJEE

89

N.085

ANKIT MAJI

 

 

 

 

 

 

65

N.026

TRINITA SEN

90

N.030

ISHAAN DUTTA

 

 

 

 

 

 

66

N.002

SHYAMBODIP SARKAR

91

N.020

ANIRUDDHA CHAKRABORTY

 

 

 

 

 

 

67

N.103

ABHIGYAN ARSH

92

N.068

RAYAN LAYEK

 

 

 

 

 

 

68

N.095

SRAYAN DUTTA

93

N.070

REYANSH DEY

 

 

 

 

 

 

69

N.108

RICHA KONER

94

N.036

AAYUSHMAN GHOSH

 

 

 

 

 

 

70

N.112

SHREYAS MONDAL

95

N.031

AAYAN MUKHERJEE

 

 

 

 

 

 

71

K.088

MAITREE MALLICK

96

N.013

AYUSH SAHA

 

 

 

 

 

 

72

K.045

RUPANJAN RUDRA

97

N.009

ABHIRAJ MAJUMDAR

 

 

 

 

 

 

73

N.087

SAPTARSHI GANGULY

98

N.109

RISHI MANDAL

 

 

 

 

 

 

74

K.066

DIVYOSANU PROSAD KONER

99

N.014

ARINA SULTANA

 

 

 

 

 

 

75

K.002

DURGAM GHOSH

100

N.042

AVIGHNA CHATTERJEE

 

 

 

 

 

 

76

N.044

SAANVI SAMANTA

101

N.016

ABHRANSHU MATHUR

 

 

 

 

 

 

77

N.039

RANISH HALDER

102

N.021

SREENANDITA CHATTERJEE



CLASS – K.G.

 

SL.

FORM

NAME OF THE CANDIDATE

SL.

FORM

NAME OF THE CANDIDATE

NO.

NO.

NO.

NO.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

K.005

ABANTIKA BAR

22

K.068

AHARSI GANGULY

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

K.006

RUDRA BARNWAL

23

K.070

SHARANYA BANERJEE

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

K.011

MANVI AGARWAL

24

K.073

DEEPTTO SINHA

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

K.012

AYESHA MOLLA

25

K.076

AISHANI SAHA

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

K.013

SK. TAMANNA

26

K.079

AAYUSHI SARKAR

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

K.018

SUBHAM GHOSH

27

K.080

ANUBHAB KISKU

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

K.020

KANISHK HAZRA

28

K.083

RISHITA CHAUDHURY

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

K.023

ADRIJ DANGAR

29

K.087

PRITHISH DAS

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

K.024

PRIYANGI KONAR

30

K.090

SANJONA ROY

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

K.026

PRIYANSHI DAS

31

K.094

ATHARVA SHAW

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

K.033

NEELASMA KAZI

32

K.096

SHUBHANGI BARAL

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

K.035

AROHI DE

33

K.104

SUPRATIK PAUL

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

K.038

KRITADHEE ADHIKARI

34

K.047

AVIRUP MUKHERJEE

 

 

 

 

 

 

14

K.040

ADRITA KONER

35

N.082

SAMBARTTA HAZRA

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

K.043

ANKAN MONDAL

36

K.106

MAHI PATEL

 

 

 

 

 

 

16

K.044

BHADRIK AKHULI

37

K.056

VEDANTIKA DUTTA

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

K.048

ADRISHA HALDER

38

K.105

DEBDUTTA MONDAL

 

 

 

 

 

 

18

K.050

SOURIK CHAKRABORTY

39

K.108

PRIYANGSHI MUKHERJEE

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

K.054

MIR FIZA AHMED

40

K.109

ARAYANAK NAG

 

 

 

 

 

 

20

K.060

MAHIYA DAS

41

K.110

NAVYA SHAW

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

K.065

AGNISH PAL

42

K.112

ARKADEEP SAR

 

 

 

 

 

 


SL.

FORM

NAME OF THE CANDIDATE

SL.

FORM

NAME OF THE CANDIDATE

NO.

NO.

NO.

NO.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

43

K.115

KOUSHMIK PRAMANICK

65

K.007

ARADHYA NANDI

 

 

 

 

 

 

44

K.117

SAYANTON SINGH

66

K.008

ARNAB MAL

 

 

 

 

 

 

45

N.104

RITUJA BANERJEE

67

K.014

MIVAAN DAS

 

 

 

 

 

 

46

K.003

KOUSHIKI DUTTA

68

K.016

DEBADITYA BANERJEE

 

 

 

 

 

 

47

K.019

RISHAN MITRA

69

K.022

AARUSH NANDY

 

 

 

 

 

 

48

K.027

AYUSHI NAG

70

K.025

ISHAN DEY

 

 

 

 

 

 

49

K.029

SUFIA ISLAM

71

K.028

TAWFEEQ ISLAM

 

 

 

 

 

 

50

K.036

CHANDRIMA CHAKRABARTY

72

K.030

ASMIT MONDAL

 

 

 

 

 

 

51

K.037

TIYASHA GARAI

73

K.051

KAYNAT PARVIN

 

 

 

 

 

 

52

K.039

SAUHARDYA SARKAR

74

K.052

ADRISH BHATTACHARYYA

 

 

 

 

 

 

53

K.061

ARYA RAJ

75

K.057

SOHAM BAKSHI

 

 

 

 

 

 

54

K.072

DEBDOOT MUKHERJEE

76

K.064

ARUHI RAJ

 

 

 

 

 

 

55

K.078

ANKIT DUTTA

77

K.069

ARJYA PAL

 

 

 

 

 

 

56

K.081

ASHMIT MONDAL

78

K.077

TRISHANU DEY

 

 

 

 

 

 

57

K.091

SHREEJA HANSDA

79

K.085

TRISHANJIT SINGHA

 

 

 

 

 

 

58

K.093

SRINITHA CHAKRABORTY

80

K.086

ANAAYA MEHRA

 

 

 

 

 

 

59

N.012

ARAV SARKHEL

81

K.101

DEBDATTAA SAHA

 

 

 

 

 

 

60

K.031

ASMITA GHOSH

82

K.102

AAYAN NABI

 

 

 

 

 

 

61

N.032

ATIF MONDAL

83

K.103

ARIN MANDAL

 

 

 

 

 

 

62

K.074

PRADATTA KUNDU

84

K.041

MOHAR PATRA

 

 

 

 

 

 

63

K.099

ANISH ANANT

85

K.113

MEHEBUB MALLICK

 

 

 

 

 

 

64

K.004

SHREYASI PATHAK


This is to inform you that for the New Academic Session 2021-2022 only NURSERY & K.G. Admission form & Prospectus will be given on Sunday, 18th October 2020 (between 9:00 a.m. to 2:00 p.m.). Vacancy for Class I to IX if any will be posted on school notice board on Saturday, 13th March 2021, and form will be given on the same day. Class XI form will be given on Saturday, 13th March 2021.


Read More »