Menu

Drop Down Menus

vvv

Blogger Tips and TricksLatest Tips For BloggersBlogger Tricks

Monday, May 9, 2016

Merit List and Other Features of Madhyamik 2016 Results



Are you looking for merit list and district wise results of West Bengal Madhyamik 2016 examination? This article holds all information related to WB Nadhyamik 2016 exam.

Total candidates appeared in 2016 WB Madhyamik Exam is 11 lac 53 thousand and 432 and compared to 10 lakhs 35 thousand and 930 in 2015. Total number of boys appearing in 2016 WB Madhyamik Examination as regular candidates is XXXX and girls regular candidates is 6 lac 24 thousand 308. Total examination centers in West Bengal Madhyamik Exam 2016 is 2751. 


District wise pass percentage in 2016 Madhyamik examination



Overall pass percentage is 82.74% which is 0.08% more than previous year.


Total pass students: 9 lac 28 thousand 46

Pass percentage of boys: 83.56%

Pass percentage of girls: 83.93%

Like last year, Purba Medinipur tops in pass percentage. Kolkata is in second position.

Purba Medinipur: 92.10 %

Kolkata: 90.62%

South 24 Parganas: 89.43 %

North 24 Parganas: 88.35 %

Hooghly: 85.17%

Paschim Medinipur: 85.81%

Howrah: 84.51%

Nadia: XXXX %

Maldaha: 82.76 %

Burdwan:XXXX%

Bankura: XXXX%

Darjeeling: XXXX %

Murshidabad: XXXX %

Cooch Behar: XXXX%

Birbhum: XXXX%

Purulia: XXXX%

Dakshin Dinazpur: XXXX %

Alipurduar: XXXX%

Uttar Dinazpur: XXXX %

Jalpaiguri: XXXX %



Merit List of West Bengal Madhyamik Examination 2016 - First 10 positions


Total 66 candidates in first 10 positions and 64 candidates are from districts.

1. Souvik Burman (683): Mathabhanga High School, Cooch Behar


2. Debdutta Pal (682): Ghutiabazar Binodini Girls' High School Hooghly
    Romik Dutta (682): Dubrajpur Sri Sri Sarada Vidyapith, Burdwan  
    Titas Dubey (682): Simlapal Mangolmoyi Balika Vidyamandir, Bankura


3. Subhrajit Mondal (681): Chakdah Ramlal Academy, Nadia

    Anik Ghosh (681): Ramlal Jitendranath Vidyapith, Birbhum
   


4. Koustav Roy (680): Kashiram Das Vidyalaya, Katwa, Burdwan
    Rajdeep Bandopadhyay (680): Balurghat High School, South Dinajpur
    Ratnadeep Bhattarcharjee (680): Balurghat High School,South Dinajpur
    Aniket Mishra (680): Egra, Purba Medinipur
    Tanuja Das (680): Alipurduar

5. Souvik Mondal (679): Fulia Shiksha Niketan, Nadia
     Sourojyoti Maity (679):  Sunderban Adarsha Vidyalaya, Dakshin 24 Parganas
     Soham Choudhury (679): Shri Ramakrishna Shishutirtha,  Hooghly
      Adarsha Hazra (679):  Purba Medinipur
      Sayari Bhattacharjee (679): Chinshura, Hooghly
     Madhurima Ghosh (679): Malda Barlo High School
     Aneswa Mishra (679): Raiganj Girls' High School
     Bishal Gangopadhyay (679): Onda High School, Bankura
     Meghashrita Das (679)Malda Barlo High School

6. Debanjan Basu Roy (678): Chakda Ramlal Academy

     Soumendu Bag 678): Rampurhat Jitendralal Vidyabhaban, Birbhum

7. Souryadeep Nath (677): Uttarpara Model School, Hooghly

     
8. Soumitra Das (676):  Ramakrishna Mission Vivekananda Vidyamandir, Malda
    Firhad Kabir (676): Manik Chak Shiksha Niketan, Malda
    Manashi Pramanik (676): Shyam Shukhi Balika Shiksha Niketan, Malda
    Anitesh Roychoudhury (676): Mogra Uttam Chandra High School, Hooghly
    Arghya Pal (676): Bankura Zilla School
     Parichay Bhattacharya (676): Hetia High School, Bankura
     Soumyadeep Padya (676): Paschim Medinipur

9. Disha Hore (675): Kamini Kumar Girls' High School, North 24 parganas

    Srijita Das (675): Sarada Vidyapith High School, Kolkata
     Disha Dey (675): Jhargram Vinod Manjuri Govt. High School, 
     Sagnik Ghosh (675): Kapsit High School, Hooghly
     Sourav majhi (675): Kedarpur High School, Hooghly
      Souradeep Das (675): Zenkins School, Cooch Behar
      Shreyansh Chottopadhyay (675): Narendrapur Ramakrishna Mission, Kolkata
      Subarna Mandol (675): Chanchal Siddheswari School, Malda
      Trisha pal (675): Debcha Naba Kala School
      Rahul Mali (675): Sundeban adarsha Vidyamandir, South 24 Parganas
      Debashree Pal (675): Purba Medinipur
      Sayandeep Adhikari (675): Jaynagar Nashkarpur F S High School
        
10: Jisshnu Biswas (674): Krishnanagar Collegiate School, Nadia
Soumyajeet Biswas(674):Chakdah Ramlal Academy, Nadia
Sanket Bhattacharya (674):Ushumpur Adarsha Uchcha Vidyalaya, North 24 Parganas
Soham Majumder (674): Purulia Zilla School
Ritwick Mondal (674): Asansol Ramakrishna Mission High School
Anirban Chottopadhyay (674): Zirat Colony High School, Hooghly
Arnab Kundu (674): Bankura Zilla School
Shubham Mishra (674): St. Andrews High School, Birbhum
Shah Rukh Nahaz (674): Boikunthanath High School, Murshidabad
Mehed uz Jaman (674): Zenkins School, Cooch Behar
Mriganka Bose (674): Gopalnagar M S S School
Tanumita Roy (674): Raiganj Girls’ High School, Uttar Dinajpur
Tuhin Roy (674): Uttar Dinajpur
Pratay Sengupta (674): Ramakrishna Mission Vivekananda Vidya Mandir, Maldah



District wise pass percentage in 2015 Madhyamik examination



Overall pass percentage is 82.66% which is 0.82% more than previous year.


Total pass students: 828791

Like last year, Purba Medinipur tops in pass percentage. Kolkata is in second position.

Purba Medinipur: 94.70 %

Kolkata: 91.41%

South 24 Parganas: 90.31 %

Howrah: 88.15%

North 24 Parganas: 87.02 %

Hooghly: 86.96%

Paschim Medinipur: 86.38%

Nadia: 80.76 %

Maldaha: 79.30 %

Burdwan:79.13%

Bankura: 76.58 %

Darjeeling: 74.29 %

Murshidabad: 74.03 %

Cooch Behar: 72.58 %

Birbhum: 71.74%

Purulia: 71.55%

Dakshin Dinazpur: 70.66 %

Alipurduar: 70.38%

Uttar Dinazpur: 66.46 %

Jalpaiguri: 65.27 %



Merit List of West Bengal Madhyamik Examination 2015 - First 10 positions


Among the girls,  Debali Sarkar of Hooghly is in the first position and she is in 6th position in combined merit list.

1st: Surojit Lohar from Bankura Zilla School (684)

2nd: Archisman Panigrahi (683) Hooghly Collegiate School

3rd: Shubhayan Talukdar (682) Balurghat High School

4rth: Partha Sarathi Samanta (680) Daspur Vivekananda High School, Paschim Medinipur
4rth: Subhajit Mandal (680) Bankura Zilla School
4rth: Soumik Bhattacharjee (680) Chowhatta High School, Birbhum
4rth: Avik Sarkar (680) Jenkins School, Cooch Behar

5th: Partha Pratim Barman (679) Jenkins School, Cooch Behar
5th: Pramise Roy (679) Madanpur Kendriya Adarsha Vidyalaya, Nadia
5th: Ankit Roy (679) Jenkins School, Cooch Behar

6th: Debali Sarkar (678 ) Pandua Radharani Girls' High School, Hooghly
6th: Rohit Kumar (678) Asansol Eastern Railway Boys High School
6th: Sougata Ghosh (678) Katwa Kashiram Das Institution
6th: Ritwick Raj Das (678) Bankura Zilla School
6th: Subhadeep Singha Mahapatra (678) Bankura Zilla School
6th: MayankChottopadhyay (678) Mahesh Sri Ramakrishna Ashram School

7th: Aditi Chakraborty(677) Kamarpukur Nayantara Balika Vidyalaya High School, Hooghly
7th: Arijit Sen (678) Mahesh Sri Ramakrishna Ashram School
7th: Tufan Chottopadhyay (678) Bankura Zilla School
7th: Jayprakash Bir (678) Bankura Zilla School
7th: Panchajanya Barmun (678) Jenkins School, Cooch Behar
7th: Barsha Das (678) Kulti Girls High School, Burdwan
7th: Kishalay Mandal (678) Bankura Zilla School
7th: Ritam Basak (678) Mahesh Sri Ramakrishna Ashram School

8th: Prachi Kar (676) Mankar Girls High School
8th: Ankita Shit (676) Bankura Mission Girls High School
8th: Kushal Kumar (676) Ilchoba Mandalai High School, Hooghly
8th: Ayan Deep Mandal (676) Tarakeswar High School
8th: Binayak Bandopadhyay (676) Bankura Zilla School
8th: Anisha Pal (676) Nabadwip Balika Vidyalaya


9th: Rwit Santra (675)  Hooghly Collegiate School
9th: Rajdeep Hati (675) Goborda High School, Bankura
9th: Alimpan Barik (675) Jhargram Kumud Kumari Institution
9th: Poushali Chakraborty (675) Pandua Radharani Girls' High School, Hooghly
9th: Ahana Kundu (675) Habra Kamini Kumar Girls High School
9th: Baisnya Biswas (675) South Point High School, Kolkata
9th: Debomalya Sarkar (675) Jenkins School, Cooch Behar


10th: Shankha Pramanik (674) Asansol Ramakrishna Mission High School
10th: Jayanta Singh Mahapatra (674) Bankura Zilla School
10th: Anchita Das (674)Siliguri Girls High School
10th: Aritra Mandal (674) Kenduadihi High School, Bankura
10th: Dhruba Jyoti Sen (674) Narendrapur Ramakrishna Mission
10th: Jayashish Singh (674)Purba Medinipur
10th: Shubhendu Pramanik (674) Kotalpur High School, Bankura
10th: Shubhradeep Mandal (674) Berhampore Jagannath Academy
10th: Debasish Saha (674) Nripendra Narayan Memorial High School, Tufanganj, Cooch Behar
10th: Suchitra Mallick (674) Kechanda V.P.A. Vidyapith School, Bankura



A comparative study of 2016 and 2015 Madhyamik Results


Total candidates in 2016: 11,53,432
Total candidates in 2015: 9,35,184


Total girls candidates in 2016: 6,24,308
Total girls candidates in 2015: 4,93,818

Percentage of girls candidates passed in 2016: XXXX %
Percentage of girls candidates passed in 2015: 79.12 %


Total boys candidates in 2016: XXXXXX
Total boys candidates in 2015: 4,41,366


Percentage of boys candidates passed in 2016: XXXX %
Percentage of boys candidates passed in 2015: 79.12 %


No comments:

Post a Comment