Menu

Drop Down Menus

vvv

Blogger Tips and TricksLatest Tips For BloggersBlogger Tricks

Friday, June 16, 2017

Dinabandhu Andrews College Merit List for UG Admission


Dinabandhu Andrews College offers undergraduate B.Com courses both (pass and honours). In this page you will get information on 1st, 2nd, 3rd and further merit lists published in this college for admission to UG courses in year 2017.




Fresh Admission Notification No. 15/2017, dated 27.07.2017



A few seats still remain vacant in the following courses/subjects.
1. ELECTRONICS (HONS)
2. ECONOMICS (HONS)
3. PHILOSOPHY (HONS)
4. HISTORY (HONS)
5. BOTANY (HONS)
6.POLITICAL SC. (HONS)
7. SERICULTURE MAJOR
8. B.SC. PASS (PHY., CHEM. & MATHS.)
9. B.SC. PASS (ZOO., BOT. & MOL.BIO.)
10. B.COM. PASS (MORNING)
11. B.A. PASS (MORNING) with combination History, Philosophy & Political Sc.
 

Merit lists will be published from among the eligible applicants on August 03, 2017 after 05:00 pm.

For Details: CLICK HERE

Merit List (16 June)




To check your place position in the respective Subject(s) and Category wise merit list : CLICK HERE


Admission Schedule



List
No.
Subject
Date & Time
for Admission
Merit list serial numbers from respective categories
Category
General
SC as General
ST as General
OBC-A as General
OBC-B as General
SC
ST
OBC-A
OBC-B
1
B.A.
Bengali (H)
21/06/2017 between
10:00 AM and
11:30 AM
1 - 32
1 - 14
NE
1 - 4
1 - 5
15 - 34
1 - 3
5 - 8
6 - 9



Cut-off Marks




320
306
253
296
309
1
B.A.
English (H)
21/06/2017 between
10:00 AM and
11:30 AM
1 - 32
1 - 12
NE
1
1
13 - 27
1 - 4
2 - 5
2 - 4
Cut-off Marks
358
344
300
330
349
1
B.A.
History (H)
21/06/2017 between
10:00 AM and
11:30 AM
1 - 32
1 - 18
NE
1
1 - 4
19 - 37
1 - 3
2 - 5
5 - 8
Cut-off Marks
321
305
258
300
290
1
B.A.
Philosophy (H)
21/06/2017 between
10:00 AM and
11:30 AM
1 - 33
1 - 17
NE
NE
1 - 5
18 - 36
1
1
6 - 7
Cut-off Marks
280
227
219
275
264
1
B.A.
Pol. Science (H)
21/06/2017 between
10:00 AM and
11:30 AM
1 - 34
1 - 17
NE
1 - 3
1 - 4
18 - 36
1
4 - 7
5 - 8
Cut-off Marks
307
276
292
242
259
List
No.
Subject
Date & Time
for Admission
Merit list serial numbers from respective categories
Category
General
SC as General
ST as General
OBC-A as General
OBC-B as General
SC
ST
OBC-A
OBC-B
1
B.Sc.
Botany (H)
21/06/2017 between
10:00 AM and
11:30 AM
1 - 49
1 - 2
NE
1
1 - 6
3 - 21
1 - 2
2 - 4
7 - 11
Cut-off Marks
330
298
260
269
316
1
B.Sc.
Zoology (H)
21/06/2017 between
10:00 AM and
11:30 AM
1 - 44
1 - 6
NE
1 - 2
1 - 4
7 - 25
1 - 5
3 - 4
5 - 6
Cut-off Marks
359
341
300
344
356
1
B.Sc.
Micro Biology (H)
21/06/2017 between
10:00 AM and
11:30 AM
1 - 39
NE
NE
NE
NE
1 - 13
1 - 3
1 - 4
1 - 3
Cut-off Marks
364
345
305
345
346
1
B.Sc.
Sericulture (Major)
21/06/2017 between
10:00 AM and
11:30 AM
1 - 18
1 - 4
1
1
1 - 3
5 - 6
NA
NA
NA
Cut-off Marks
250
196
X
X
X
1
B.Sc.
Physics (H)
21/06/2017 between
10:00 AM and
11:30 AM
1 - 42
1 - 6
NE
1 - 2
1 - 5
7 - 24
1 - 3
3 - 4
6 - 8
Cut-off Marks
361
335
287
354
353
1
B.Sc.
Chemistry (H)
21/06/2017 between
10:00 AM and
11:30 AM
1 - 49
1 - 6
NE
1
1 - 4
7 - 25
NA
2 - 3
5 - 7
Cut-off Marks
359
336
X
354
357
1
B.Sc.
Mathematics (H)
21/06/2017 between
10:00 AM and
11:30 AM
1 - 41
1 - 7
NE
1
1 - 4
8 - 27
1 - 2
2  - 4
5 - 7
Cut-off Marks
358
343
327
354
354
1
B.Sc.
Electronics (H)
21/06/2017 between
10:00 AM and
11:30 AM
1 - 42
1 - 12
NE
NE
1 - 3
13 - 24
NA
NA
4
Cut-off Marks
297
237
X
X
281
1
B.Sc.
Economics (H)
21/06/2017 between
10:00 AM and
11:30 AM
1 - 39
1 - 6
NE
NE
1
7 - 13
NA
NA
2 - 7
Cut-off Marks
332
258
X
X
272
1
B.Sc.
Geography (H)
21/06/2017 between
10:00 AM and
11:30 AM
1 - 15
1 - 7
NE
NE
1
8 - 15
1 - 3
1 - 4
2 - 3
Cut-off Marks
354
343
267
324
344
1
B.Com. (H)
21/06/2017 between
10:00 AM and
11:30 AM
1 - 98
1 - 8
NE
NE
1
9 - 44
1 - 5
1 - 6
2 - 5
Cut-off Marks
343
307
258
300
328
List
No.
Subject
Date & Time
for Admission
Merit list serial numbers from respective categories
Category
General
SC as General
ST as General
OBC-A as General
OBC-B as General
SC
ST
OBC-A
OBC-B
1
B.A. Pass (DAY)
22/06/2017 between
10:00 AM and
11:30 AM
1 - 76
1 - 34
1
1 - 9
1
35 - 77
2 - 3
10 - 22
2 - 10
Cut-off Marks
267
244
208
231
234
1
B.A. Pass (Morning)
Sub. Combination
(Beng., Hist,Pol.Sc.)
22/06/2017 between
10:00 AM and
11:30 AM
1 - 135
1 - 33
1
1 - 10
1 - 8
36 - 90
NA
11 - 30
10 - 15
Cut-off Marks
222
182
X
174
178
1
B.A. Pass (Morning)
Sub. Combination
(Hist,Pol.Sc.,Phil.)
22/06/2017 between
10:00 AM and
11:30 AM
1 - 352
1 - 91
2
3 - 24
4 - 9
92 - 113
NA
27
NA
Cut-off Marks
182
165
X
179
X
1
B.Sc. Pass
(Pure)
22/06/2017 between
10:00 AM and
11:30 AM
1 - 59
1 - 26
NE
1 - 3
1 - 8
27 - 56
1 - 2
4 - 8
9 - 11
Cut-off Marks
272
230
229
224
228
1
B.Sc. Pass
(Bio)
22/06/2017 between
10:00 AM and
11:30 AM
1 - 59
1 - 24
NE
1 - 4
1 - 5
25 - 53
NA
5 - 9
6 - 8
Cut-off Marks
273
234
X
266
268
1
B.Com. Pass
(Morning)
22/06/2017 between
10:00 AM and
11:30 AM
1 - 116
1 - 14
NE
1 - 4
1
15 - 57
1 - 5
5 - 14
2 - 9
Cut-off Marks
264
198
199
208
211



Candidates to carry the following items during admission

  • Printed online application form duly stamped by Axis Bank.
  • Age proof certificate (Admit Card/Mark Sheet of  Secondary/equivalent examination) in two copies
  • Caste Certificate [for SC/ST/OBC(A)/OBC(B)] in two copies
  • 10+2 level Mark Sheet in two copies
  • Any document of Secondary/Higher Secondary Examination containing Father's name in three copies
  • PWD (Person with disability) candidates are to bringthree copies of requisite certificate.
  • Requisite fees in cash payable at the time of admission(including two months tuition fee + two months lab fee wherever applicable) for deposit to the Axis Bank, Tollygunge Branch on the same date (date of admission).

No comments:

Post a Comment