2018 Admission Notification From Ramakrishna Mission Rahara for class V (Bengali Medium and Boys) only:
Result of written test is published on 12 December 2017.
1. The Oral Test will be held on 16th December, 2017 (Saturday) at 10.30 am. The selected candidates will be admitted on 19th December (Tuesday) at 11.00 a.m..
2. The candidates alongwith their guardians must remain present at the time of admission between 11.00 am. and 1.00 p.m. on 19th December (Tuesday), 2017. No seat will be kept vacant if any candidate fails to turn up at the time of admission.
3. a) Transfer Certificate, b) Original Admit Card, c) Birth Registration Certificate, d) Two copies of recent passport size photo and e) a Xerox copy of the Progress Report (the original one will be required for verification) from the School assuring that the candidate has already been duly promoted to the next higher class (on the basis of Annual results of the Session 2017) must be produced . The new Session will commence on and from 2nd January(Tuesday) 2018 at 10.45 a.m. If the Transfer Certificate and the Progress Report be not produced on the date of admission, the candidate must produce the same on 2nd January, 2018 positively failing which his name will be struck out from the School Register.
Admission Test
- Class-V, 2018
The following students
have qualified in the Written Test. The students are hereby directed to turn up
for Oral Test on 16th December, 2017 (Saturday) at
10.30 a.m (Hostel Scholars)
in the Junior High School as per instructions given below:-
Category -I (Hostel
Scholars)
The following documents must be produced by the
Students at the time of Oral Test:- 1. Admit Card in Original, 2. Birth
Registration Certificate.
Sl No.
|
Admit
|
Name of the Candidate
|
Name of the Father
|
|
Card No.
|
(Arranged
alphabetically)
|
|
1
|
523
|
Ananya
Pal (OBC-B)
|
Buddhadev Pal
|
|
|
|
|
2
|
314
|
Abhraneel Mahata
|
Chandan Mahata
|
|
|
|
|
3
|
632
|
Pritom De
|
Pulak De
|
4
|
603
|
Debdip Chakraborty
|
Dipak Chakraborty
|
5
|
639
|
Rajarshi Sarkar(OBC-B)
|
Mrinmoy Sarkar
|
|
|
|
|
6
|
607
|
Joy Hira(SC)
|
Manas Kumar Hira
|
|
|
|
|
7
|
264
|
Swarnendu Kundu
|
Arup Kumar Kundu
|
8
|
615
|
Soham Roy
|
Sampad Narayan Roy
|
|
|
|
|
9
|
616
|
Adriz Das(SC)
|
Kalyanashis Das
|
|
|
|
|
10
|
467
|
Soham Bhowmick
|
Supriya Bhowmick
|
|
|
|
|
11
|
611
|
Tamojit Santra(OBC-B)
|
Jayanta Santra
|
|
|
|
|
12
|
609
|
Ayush Chakraborty
|
Udaybhanu Chakraborty
|
|
|
|
|
13
|
647
|
Sousthab Santra(OBC-B)
|
Arup Kumar Santra
|
|
|
|
|
14
|
650
|
Jay Sardar(SC)
|
Kanai Sardar
|
15
|
271
|
Shubhadip Mondal(SC)
|
Suvendu Mondal
|
|
|
|
|
16
|
409
|
Soubhik Mondal(SC)
|
Bidhan Chandra Mondal
|
|
|
|
|
17
|
622
|
Bibaswan Chatterjee
|
Bappaditya Chatterjee
|
18
|
173
|
Souhardya Sasmal
|
Birendra Nath Sasmal
|
19
|
327
|
Siddhartha Das
|
Surajit Das
|
|
|
|
|
20
|
453
|
Niladri Mahato(ST)
|
Mantu Kumar Mahato
|
|
|
|
|
21
|
346
|
Ariyan Mollah(OBC-A)
|
Abdur Rahim Mollah
|
|
|
|
|
22
|
537
|
Samim
Molla (OBC-A)
|
Salauddin Molla
|
|
|
|
|
23
|
610
|
Rivu Ghosh(OBC-B)
|
Laxminarayan Ghosh
|
|
|
|
|
24
|
556
|
Ritwik Dutta
|
Rabindranath Dutta
|
Category -III (Hostel
Scholars)
Waiting List
If seats remain vacant the Students will be
selected on the basis of Oral Test to be held on 20th December, 2017 (Wednesday) at 10.30 a.m.
The following documents should be produced by
the Students at the time of Oral Test on 20th December, 2017 (Wednesday) at 10.30 a.m.
1. Admit Card in Original, 2. Birth Registration
Certificate
Sl No.
|
Admit
|
Name of the Candidate
|
Name of the Father
|
|||||
|
Card
No.
|
(Arranged alphabetically)
|
|
|||||
|
|
|
|
|||||
1
|
504
|
Abhilash Ray
|
Manoj Ray
|
|||||
|
|
|
|
|||||
2
|
481
|
Abhraneel Kabiraj(SC)
|
Pradipta Kabiraj
|
|||||
|
|
|
|
|||||
3
|
531
|
Amandeep Mondal (OBC-B)
|
Nityananda Mondal
|
|||||
|
|
|
|
|||||
4
|
532
|
Ankan Banerjee
|
Alok Kr. Banerjee
|
|||||
|
|
|
|
|||||
5
|
557
|
Anuran Maity
|
Sadananda Maity
|
|||||
|
|
|
|
|||||
6
|
643
|
Arijit Kundu
|
Sujit Kumar Kundu
|
|||||
|
|
|
|
|||||
7
|
634
|
Aritra Duary
|
Anup Kumar Duary
|
|||||
|
|
|
|
|||||
8
|
673
|
Arkadeep Shit
|
Nirmal Kr. Shit
|
|||||
|
|
|
|
|||||
9
|
746
|
Arkatanu shee
|
Santanu Shee
|
|||||
|
|
|
|
|||||
10
|
308
|
Debajyoti Pal(OBC-B)
|
Debdas Pal
|
|||||
|
|
|
|
|||||
11
|
618
|
Devanshu Mitra
|
Subhra Mitra
|
|||||
|
|
|
|
|||||
12
|
338
|
Koushik Nayek(SC)
|
Lalit Mohan Nayek
|
|||||
|
|
|
|
|||||
13
|
627
|
Maynak Koley
|
Mintu Koley
|
|||||
|
|
|
|
|||||
14
|
339
|
Nandagopal Pramanik(SC)
|
Tapas Kumar Pramanik
|
|||||
|
|
|
|
|||||
15
|
569
|
Pratyush Mondal
|
Maheswar Mondal
|
|||||
|
|
|
|
|||||
16
|
541
|
Priyanta Mondal
|
Susanta Kr. Mondal
|
|||||
|
|
|
|
|||||
17
|
641
|
Ranit Modak
|
Bablu Modak
|
|||||
|
|
|
|
|||||
18
|
451
|
Reetam Pal
|
Anup Kumar Pal
|
|||||
|
|
|
|
|||||
19
|
476
|
Ritam Ghosh
|
Swapan Ghosh
|
|||||
|
|
|
|
|||||
20
|
683
|
Rohit Sasmal
|
Kousik Sasmal
|
|||||
|
|
|
|
|||||
Sl No.
|
Admit
|
Name of the Candidate
|
Name of the Father
|
|||||
|
Card
No.
|
(Arranged alphabetically)
|
|
|||||
21
|
408
|
Saikat Patra(SC)
|
Bholanath Patra
|
|||||
|
|
|
|
|||||
22
|
468
|
Sattwik Das(SC)
|
Subir Das
|
|||||
|
|
|
|
|||||
23
|
568
|
Saugata Ghoshal
|
Subhash Ghoshal
|
|||||
|
|
|
|
|||||
24
|
268
|
Sayak Mahapatra
|
Subhasish Mahapatra
|
|||||
|
|
|
|
|||||
25
|
303
|
Sayak Mondal
|
Shyamsundar Mondal
|
|||||
|
|
|
|
|||||
26
|
625
|
Sayandeep Banerjee
|
Snehasish Banerjee
|
|||||
|
|
|
|
|||||
27
|
677
|
Soham Mondal(OBC-B)
|
Raja Mondal
|
|||||
|
|
|
|
|||||
28
|
672
|
Soujatra Paul
|
Sudipta Paul
|
|||||
|
|
|
|
|||||
29
|
497
|
Subham Roy
|
Sujit Roy
|
|||||
|
|
|
|
|||||
30
|
687
|
Suvadip Patra
|
Malay Patra
|
|||||
|
|
|
|
|||||
31
|
341
|
Swapnoneel Khanra
|
Sukhendu Khanra
|
|||||
|
|
|
|
|||||
The following students have qualified in the Written Test. The
students are hereby directed to turn up for Oral Test on 16th December, 2017 (Saturday) at 10.30 a.m ((Day Scholars) in the Junior High School as per
instructions given below:-
Category -II (Day Scholars)
The following documents
must be produced by the Students at the time of Oral Test:- 1. Admit Card in
Original, 2. Birth Registration Certificate.
Sl No.
|
Admit
|
Name of the Candidate
|
Name of the Father
|
|
Card
No.
|
(Arranged alphabetically)
|
|
|
|
|
|
1
|
42
|
Abhijyan Mistry (SC)
|
Madhusudan Mistry
|
2
|
86
|
Anish Ghosh (OBC-B)
|
Shantanu Ghosh
|
3
|
136
|
Ankit Saha (G)
|
Gobinda Ch. Saha
|
4
|
4
|
Chandraval Biswas (SC)
|
Karam Chand Biswas
|
5
|
43
|
Joydip Mondal (SC)
|
Manab Mondal
|
6
|
73
|
Md. Sakib Hossain (OBC-A)
|
Md. Jakir Hossain
|
7
|
108
|
Meghan Adhikari (G)
|
Mrinal Kanti Adhikari
|
8
|
95
|
Niloy Samadder (SC)
|
Pulin Samadder
|
9
|
9
|
Pritam Banik (G)
|
Prabir Banik
|
10
|
70
|
Rishav Paul Chowdhury(G)
|
Usha Ranjan Paul Chowdhury
|
11
|
75
|
Sagnik Bhattacharjee (G)
|
Alak Bhattacharjee
|
12
|
56
|
Sagnik Malakar (G)
|
Surajit Malakar
|
13
|
6
|
Sandipan Saha (G)
|
Bijan Saha
|
14
|
83
|
Saptarshi Pal (G)
|
Late Alok Pal
|
15
|
29
|
Shohan Barua (ST)
|
Suresh Barua
|
16
|
30
|
Sk. Sohel Mahammad (OBC-A)
|
Sk. Imitaz Mahammad
|
17
|
14
|
Soumyadip Dey (OBC-B)
|
Somnath Dey
|
18
|
15
|
Subhodip Sarkar (G)
|
Uttam Sarkar
|
19
|
92
|
Suvadip Mondal (SC)
|
Nimai Ch. Mondal
|
20
|
107
|
Suvajit Pal (G)
|
Manoj Kr. Pal
|
Admission Test - Class-V, 2018
Category -IV (Day Scholars)
Waiting List
If seats remain vacant the Students will be
selected on the basis of Oral Test to be held on 20th December, 2017 (Wednesday) at 10.30 a.m
The following documents should be produced by
the Students at the time of Oral Test on 20th December, 2017 (Wednesday) at 10.30 a.m.
1. Admit Card in Original, 2. Birth Registration
Certificate
Sl No.
|
Admit
|
Name of the Candidate
|
Name of the Father
|
|
Card
No.
|
(Arranged alphabetically)
|
|
|
|
|
|
1
|
78
|
Abhijit Pal (G)
|
Aloke Pal
|
|
|
|
|
2
|
58
|
Anirban Paul (OBC-B)
|
Khokan Paul
|
|
|
|
|
3
|
52
|
Debargha Das (G)
|
Biplab Kr. Das
|
|
|
|
|
4
|
135
|
Debdatta Saha (G)
|
Gauranga Saha
|
|
|
|
|
5
|
120
|
Hritabrata Swarnakar (SC)
|
Kamal Swarnakar
|
|
|
|
|
6
|
40
|
Ranadip Mandal (SC)
|
Dhiren Mandal
|
|
|
|
|
7
|
82
|
Rathin Chatterjee (G)
|
Rabin Chatterjee
|
|
|
|
|
8
|
27
|
Sanjiban Bhowmik (G)
|
Narottam Bhowmik
|
|
|
|
|
9
|
10
|
Sayom Samanta (G)
|
Tapas Samanta
|
|
|
|
|
10
|
97
|
Subham Santra (G)
|
Tutun Santra
|
|
|
|
|
11
|
105
|
Subhayan Dey (G)
|
Subhasish Dey
|
|
|
|
|
12
|
146
|
Sunam Roy (OBC-B)
|
Subhas Ch. Roy
|
Admission through Written Test
On the basis of written test and viva, 24 students will get admission in hostel and 20 students will get admission as Day Scholar. Students studying in class IV or V in academic year 2017 can appear in the written test.
Students studying in class IV or V must have scored 60 % or above in Bengali, English and Mathematics.
Birth Certificate, Mark sheet, Caste Certificate attested Xerox copy to be submitted with admission form. All original certificates to be bring for verification.
Admission form, specimen question book, prospectus and syllabus costs Rs. 500.
Admission test will be held on 07 December from 11.00 am. Venue: Boys' Home High School. Students will enter the exam hall at 10.30 am and no one would be allowed to enter the exam hall after 11.15 am.
Students must bring their admit card.
Admission test will be on Bengali (30 marks), English (30 marks) and Mathematics (40 marks). Total time of exam is 2.30 hrs.
Admission through lottery
12 local students will get admission in class V and if the number of candidates exceeds 12 then 12 candidates will be selected through lottery.
For Details: CLICK HERE
Admission Form and admit card is available: CLICK HERE. Filled up admission form and admit card to be submitted to Jr. High School Office. Submission date begins on 30 October and ends at 04 November (11.00 AM to 2.00 PM).
No comments:
Post a Comment