Menu

Drop Down Menus

vvv

Blogger Tips and TricksLatest Tips For BloggersBlogger Tricks

Saturday, July 7, 2018

Jadavpur University Merit List English M.A



List of candidates provisionally selected for admission
Category – General
SL
Exam Roll
Name
Score
Remark





1
JUENC1000183
AAHELI ROY
72.5






2
JUENC1000647
SUBHRADEEP CHATTERJEE
70.5






3
JUENC1000021
SOUMYAJIT DUTTA
70






4
JUENC1000151
PAUSHALI BHATTACHARYA
69.5






5
JUENC1000204
NEHA AGARWALA
69






6
JUENC1000749
ROHIT SINGH
69






7
JUENC1000638
MANIKANKANA SENGUPTA
68.5






8
JUENC1000704
SULAGNA SUTRADHAR
67.5






9
JUENC1000342
AHONA DAS
67.5






10
JUENC1000616
DEBLINA ROUT
67.4






11
JUENC1000096
SANTANU DAS
67






12
JUENC1000579
CHANDRIMA MUKHOPADHYAY
66.5






13
JUENC1000045
EMON BHATTACHARYA
66.4






14
JUENC1000325
UTSA GHOSH
66.3






Category – SC
SL
Exam Roll
Name
Score
Remark





1
JUENC1000372
SATAGNI SIKDER
62.6






2
JUENC1000068
PREETI DAS
62






3
JUENC1000644
PRIYANKA PATRA
58.6






4
JUENC1000380
PUJA BHAGAT
58






5
JUENC1000050
ABHINABA RAY
54






Category – ST
SL
Exam Roll
Name
Score
Remark





1
JUENC1000290
PEMALA SHERPA
40






Category – OBC A
SL
Exam Roll
Name
Score
Remark





1
JUENC1000617
MEHNAZ NOOR
64.9






2
JUENC1000292
MOHINI SARDAR
63






M.A. English
Category – OBC B
SL
Exam Roll
Name
Score
Remark





1
JUENC1000339
AVIJIT PAL
58.4






Provisional Waiting List
Category – General
SL
Exam Roll
Name
Score
Remark





1
JUENC1000184
SHRUBABOTI BOSE
66






2
JUENC1000348
ARUNSUBHRA PAIN
66






3
JUENC1000918
DEBDEEP CHATTORAJ
65






4
JUENC1000589
ANUKRITI TEWARI
64.8






5
JUENC1000707
JHILAM SEN
64.7






6
JUENC1000335
SATAVISHA CHAKRABORTY
64.6






7
JUENC1000584
NEIL BANERJEE
64.5






8
JUENC1000597
DIPRA SARKHEL
64.4






9
JUENC1000115
MEGHNA BASU
64.3






10
JUENC1000286
PRAGNYA PANDA
64.2






11
JUENC1000398
SHAUVIK ROY
64.1






12
JUENC1000389
ABHISEK PAL
63.7






13
JUENC1000669
AMARTYA KARMAKAR
63.5






14
JUENC1000020
SOUVIK KAR
62.8






15
JUENC1000210
ANUBHAV CHAKRABORTY
62.7






16
JUENC1000746
TANIYA PRAMANIK
62.5






17
JUENC1000080
RAJIT CHAKRABORTY
62.1






18
JUENC1000310
SOMPRIKTA BANERJEE
61.9






19
JUENC1000779
GARGI GHOSAL
61.7






20
JUENC1000157
SHOHELI CHATTERJEE
61.5






21
JUENC1000185
SUSMITA ROY CHAUDHURI
61.4






22
JUENC1000174
HEMALATHA SRIDHAR
60.7






23
JUENC1000657
SUSRITA DAS
60.6






24
JUENC1000864
SRISTI SUMAN RAY
60.5






25
JUENC1000188
MANJIMA PAUL
60






26
JUENC1000714
SOMAK RAY
59






27
JUENC1000267
SHARANYA DEY
58.9






28
JUENC1000815
SAQLAIN BARUA
58.7






29
JUENC1000620
HEENA NIZAM
58.5






30
JUENC1000125
DYUTI GUPTA
58.2






31
JUENC1000352
ANINDITA BOSE
57.7






32
JUENC1000142
MEGHALEE MITRA
57.5






33
JUENC1000401
DIPTADEEP JANA
57.3






34
JUENC1000022
MAYUKH BHATTACHARJEE
57






M.A. English
35
JUENC1000203
SUBHADIP MUKHERJEE
56.9






36
JUENC1000685
KOEL MISHRA
56.8






37
JUENC1000265
SHREYA LAIK
56.4






38
JUENC1000250
SAYONA BOSE
56






39
JUENC1000561
TATHAGATA HALDER
56






40
JUENC1000071
ABHISHEK MUKHERJEE
55.8






41
JUENC1000104
DEBAPRIYA SAHA
55.5






42
JUENC1000743
AISHI BANDYOPADHYAY
55.4






43
JUENC1000613
MANJIMA SARKAR
55.2






44
JUENC1000060
SRAMANA RAY
54






45
JUENC1000171
SRIJA CHAKRABORTY
54






46
JUENC1000252
DEBAPRIYA MAITRA
54






Category – SC
SL
Exam Roll
Name
Score
Remark





1
JUENC1000369
SUSHOBHAN DAS
53.5






2
JUENC1000028
MRITTICKA BAIDYA
52






3
JUENC1000086
SWARNIM PARIYAR
52






4
JUENC1000396
EPSITA MAZUMDER
50






5
JUENC1000278
SHREYASHI MRIDHA
49






6
JUENC2000028
SAYANTONI DAS
48.5






7
JUENC1000700
MADHURIMA MAJI
45






8
JUENC1000652
JAGANNATH ROY
44.5






9
JUENC1000737
DHANANJOY MAHALDAR
41






10
JUENC1000586
BISWAJIT DAS
40






11
JUENC1000024
ARPITA ROY
40






12
JUENC1000288
SASWATI MAJUMDER
40






13
JUENC1000416
SHIHOLI MONDAL
40






14
JUENC1000400
SUMAN DAS
39






15
JUENC1000087
KRITTIKA MONDAL
38






16
JUENC1000154
PRAGATI RAY
38






17
JUENC1000308
INDRANI DAS
38






18
JUENC1000619
DIYA BISWAS
37.5






19
JUENC1000117
TAMOSHA MONDAL
37






20
JUENC1000048
ARPAN SAHA
35






21
JUENC1000055
ROHIT BHANJA CHOWDHURY
35






22
JUENC1000280
NANDINI DAS
35






Category – ST
SL
Exam Roll
Name
Score
Remark





1
JUENC1000213
SARCHA MURMU
38






2
JUENC1000837
FRANKLIN LAKRA
35






M.A. English
3
JUENC1000893
RHEA PUSHPA MURMU
34






4
JUENC1000264
USHA MURMU
29






5
JUENC1000705
KARMA DEN LAMA
27






6
JUENC1000587
SUPROVA MURMU
26.5








Category – OBC A







SL
Exam Roll
Name
Score
Remark





1
JUENC1000102
NAZNEEN MAHTAB
52






2
JUENC1000033
SAFIA JAMIL
51






3
JUENC1000124
SAHID AFRIDI MONDAL
50






4
JUENC1000119
SHARUK RAHAMAN
41.5






5
JUENC1000282
GENEVIEVE VAIRUNG
41






6
JUENC1000018
SION DEVJIT GOMES
35






7
JUENC1000192
RANGAN ZAMAN
34.5






8
JUENC1000612
MD MUMREZ ALI
33






9
JUENC1000307
MAHIN MONDAL
29






10
JUENC1000809
GITANJALI SAHOO
29






Category – OBC B
SL
Exam Roll
Name
Score
Remark





1
JUENC1000401
DIPTADEEP JANA
57.3






2
JUENC1000083
GLARY SUSMITA GHOSH
54






3
JUENC1000469
BIKRAM KUMAR KOTAL
48






4
JUENC1000417
SUBHASHISH SADHUKHAN
45






5
JUENC1000316
CHIRASREE DEBNATH
44






6
JUENC1000257
NAMRATA PANDEY
42.5






7
JUENC1000209
MADHURI RANA
41.5






8
JUENC1000715
SUBHADEEP SAMANTA
40.5






9
JUENC1000581
ISHA GHOSH
40.5






10
JUENC1000437
RIYA GHOSH
40






http://www.htmlpublish.com/newTestDocStorage/DocStorage/7343695c66a1421ab2da9998058ee2aa/NBU_P.G._admission_schedule_2018-2019_new_images/NBU_P.G._admission_schedule_2018-2019_new9x1.jpg
For PD Category
SL
Exam Roll
Name
Score




1
JUENC1000010
ABHRA ROY
32




2
JUENC2000089
SAMPRITI DASGUPTA
7


No comments:

Post a Comment