Date of Admission:
|
21.06.2017
|
Reporting Time:
|
10.30 a.m.
|
Venue:
|
Sarala Ray Memorial Hall
|
Students called
|
General- Full List
|
SC- Full List
|
|
ST- Full List
|
|
OBC-B- Full List
|
|
PH-Full List
|
FEE STRUCTURE
HONOURS SUBJECT
|
STREAM
|
SUBJECT COMBINATION
|
ANNUAL COURSE FEES FOR 1ST YEAR 2017-18
|
Philosophy
|
B.A.
|
History and Elective
Bengali
|
14020/-(13000+900+120)
|
B.A.
|
Political Science and
Education
|
14020/-(13000+900+120)
|
|
B.A.
|
Sanskrit and Education
|
14020/-(13000+900+120)
|
|
B.A.
|
Elective Bengali and
Sanskrit
|
14020/-(13000+900+120)
|
|
B.A.
|
History and Elective
English
|
14020/-(13000+900+120)
|
|
B.A.
|
Sociology and Education
|
15220/-(13000+900+120+1200)
|
|
PROVISIONAL MERIT LIST FOR GENERAL CANDIDATES
SL.NO.
|
Application Number
|
Name
|
TSP
|
1
|
GMGC1703423
|
PROMITA LODH
|
184.75
|
2
|
GMGC1703587
|
ISMOTARA KHATUN
|
177.25
|
3
|
GMGC1700151
|
MEGHNA DAS
|
172.75
|
4
|
GMGC1704844
|
RANJINI BANERJEE
|
172.25
|
5
|
GMGC1702773
|
ISHANI GHOSHAL
|
164.75
|
6
|
GMGC1703642
|
BIDISHA HATI
|
160.75
|
7
|
GMGC1700924
|
NISHA GHOSH
|
160
|
8
|
GMGC1701473
|
TAMALIKA GHOSH
|
150.75
|
9
|
GMGC1702110
|
SWARNALI SAMANTA
|
148.75
|
10
|
GMGC1701929
|
SONALEE ROY KARMAKAR
|
146.25
|
11
|
GMGC1700557
|
SNEHA DUTTA
|
144.25
|
12
|
GMGC1702575
|
SUCHETA DAS
|
140.50
|
13
|
GMGC1703598
|
ANANYA NANDY
|
137
|
14
|
GMGC1704821
|
PRIYANKA HAZRA
|
135.75
|
15
|
GMGC1704861
|
SUBARNA DHANG
|
129
|
16
|
GMGC1704902
|
PROTYUSHA CHATTERJEE
|
128.75
|
17
|
GMGC1702708
|
MIR RUBINA
|
127.50
|
18
|
GMGC1700293
|
ANANNYA ADHIKARY
|
126.00
|
19
|
GMGC1702246
|
KOYEL SETH
|
112.50
|
20
|
GMGC1700930
|
JUI DASGUPTA
|
107.25
|
21
|
GMGC1704509
|
NIKITA MUKERJI
|
91
|
22
|
GMGC1703581
|
DEBASMITA GANGULY
|
87.25
|
23
|
GMGC1701510
|
ANKITA BAKSHI
|
86.00
|
24
|
GMGC1702510
|
ABHINANDITA DEBNATH
|
79.75
|
25
|
GMGC1701357
|
GARGI TALUKDAR
|
76.00
|
26
|
GMGC1701496
|
RAJASHREE GOSWAMI
|
72.00
|
27
|
GMGC1701093
|
NILASHA DAS
|
70.50
|
28
|
GMGC1702637
|
POULAMI GHOSH
|
70.50
|
29
|
GMGC1700984
|
SAHELI SAHA
|
68.00
|
30
|
GMGC1702797
|
SREETAMA GHOSH
|
66.75
|
31
|
GMGC1701105
|
SUSMITA DAS
|
66.75
|
32
|
GMGC1700234
|
AJANTA DAS
|
66.25
|
33
|
GMGC1701708
|
SAYERI BHATTACHARJEE
|
66.25
|
34
|
GMGC1704772
|
TRISHNANJANA BANERJEE
|
65.5
|
35
|
GMGC1704851
|
JAYEETA DUTTA
|
65.25
|
36
|
GMGC1704672
|
SOUMYA GHOSH
|
64.75
|
37
|
GMGC1701645
|
RAIMA GHOSH
|
64.50
|
38
|
GMGC1703334
|
AMRITA KUMARI
|
63.75
|
39
|
GMGC1702876
|
CHANDNI QURAISHI
|
58
|
40
|
GMGC1703736
|
SANGITA HAZRA
|
54.5
|
41
|
GMGC1701559
|
SRISHTI MITRA
|
54.25
|
PROVISIONAL MERIT LIST FOR OBC-B CANDIDATES
SL.NO.
|
Application Number
|
Name
|
TSP
|
1
|
GMGC1700041
|
POULAMI HALDER
|
184.25
|
2
|
GMGC1704245
|
SREYA RAKSHIT
|
140
|
3
|
GMGC1704404
|
ANKITA GHOSH
|
132.5
|
4
|
GMGC1700805
|
SABNAM MALLICK
|
113.00
|
5
|
GMGC1703952
|
NAYANI GHOSH
|
57
|
PROVISIONAL MERIT LIST FOR SCHEDULE CASTE CANDIDATES
SL.NO.
|
Application Number
|
Name
|
TSP
|
1
|
GMGC1704025
|
SUPARNA ROY
|
170.5
|
2
|
GMGC1702944
|
TRIPTI SAHA
|
144.50
|
3
|
GMGC1703390
|
CHITRAKTI SARKAR
|
137.75
|
4
|
GMGC1703284
|
MANJUSREE BARMAN
|
127.00
|
5
|
GMGC1702898
|
KABITA PATRA
|
69.25
|
PROVISIONAL MERIT LIST FOR SCHEDULE TRIBE CANDIDATES
SL.NO.
|
Application Number
|
Name
|
TSP
|
1
|
GMGC1704791
|
Y JANBENI EZUNG
|
88.5
|
No comments:
Post a Comment