Menu

Drop Down Menus

vvv

Blogger Tips and TricksLatest Tips For BloggersBlogger Tricks

Thursday, February 27, 2020

2020 Sir Gurudas Mahavidyalaya Online UG Admission Notification and Merit Lists

Sir Gurudas Mahavidyalaya is a well known co-education college in Kolkata and West Bengal. This college offers UG courses in general stream subjects. This page provides complete information related to online submission of application form, last date of submission, honours subjects offered, eligibility criteria, merit list publication dates etc of the college in the academic year 2020-21.

Merit List On 28 August: CLICK

Admission And Merit List Important Dates



Admission Portal open & Online Form submission10 August 2020 CLICK


Publication of Merit List 28.08.2020 (after 12 Noon)
1st Phase of Admission1.9.2020 to 03.09.2020
2nd Phase of Admission starts on and from4..9.2020 (After 1 pm)


Honours and Pass Courses Details With Intake Capacity




UNRESERVEDSCSTOBC-AOBC-BTOTALPWD*
HONOURS
B.COM110441220142006
BENGALI4718485822
ENGLISH4718485822
EDUCATION3613364621
HISTORY259242421
POL SCIENCE3412353571
SANSKRIT165121251
COMPUTER SC.185121271
MATHEMATICS175121261
PHYSICS175121261
GENERAL
B.A.165661830213009
B. COM.144561525172577
B. SC.207232341





Eligibility Criteria


Coming Soon.........




For Details: CLICK HERE 

Related Posts: Other College Admission Notification & Merit Lists

No comments:

Post a Comment