Menu

Drop Down Menus

vvv

Blogger Tips and TricksLatest Tips For BloggersBlogger Tricks

Sunday, March 1, 2020

2020 Michael Madhusudan Memorial College Online UG Admission Notification Merit List

There are many reputed undergraduate colleges in Burdwan district and all the colleges located in this district are under Burdwan University. Michel Madhusudan Memorial College is one of the famous colleges in Burdwan district under University of Burdwan. This college offers UG courses in B.A., B.Com and B.Sc – both pass and honours. In this article you will get complete information related to online submission of application form, last date of submission, honours subjects offered, eligibility criteria, merit list publication etc of the college for the academic year 2020-21.


 First Merit List 25-08-2020


 

1. FIRST MERIT LIST for B.A. (Honours)

Discipline

Gen.

S.T

S.C 

O.B.C(A) 

O.B.C(B) 

PH

Sports Quota

Bengali (Hons.)

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

English (Hons.)

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Hindi (Hons.)

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Sanskrit (Hons.) 

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

History (Hons.)

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Philosophy (Hons.)

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Education (Hons.)

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Music (Hons.) (Classical Vocal Music)

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

2. FIRST MERIT LIST for B.Sc. (Honours)

Discipline

Gen.

S.T

S.C 

O.B.C(A) 

O.B.C(B) 

PH

Sports Quota

Physics (Hons.)

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Mathematics (Hons.)

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Chemistry (Hons.)

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Computer Sc. (Hons.)

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Zoology (Hons.)

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Microbiology (Hons.)

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Geography (Hons.)

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

3. FIRST MERIT LIST for B.Com. (Honours)

Discipline

Gen.

S.T

S.C 

O.B.C(A)

O.B.C(B)

PH

Sports Quota

Accounting (Hons.)

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

4. FIRST MERIT LIST for B.A. Program

Discipline

Gen.

S.T

S.C

O.B.C(A)

O.B.C(B)

PH

Sports Quota

B.A. Program in Bengali

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

B.A. Program in English

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

B.A. Program in Hindi

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

B.A. Program in Sanskrit

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

B.A. Program in Political Science

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

B.A. Program in History

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

B.A. Program in Philosophy

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

5. FIRST MERIT LIST for B.Sc. Program

Discipline

Gen.

S.T

S.C

O.B.C(A) 

O.B.C(B) 

PH

Sports Quota

B.Sc. Program in Physics

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

B.Sc. Program in Mathematics

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

B.Sc. Program in Chemistry

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

B.Sc. Program in Computer Science

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

B.Sc. Program in Zoology

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

B.Sc. Program in Economics

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

B.Sc. Program in Geography

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

6. FIRST MERIT LIST for B.Com. Program

Discipline

Gen.

S.T

S.C

O.B.C(A)

O.B.C(B)

PH

Sports Quota

B.Com. Program in Accounting

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

7. FIRST MERIT LIST for Professional Courses

Discipline

Gen.

S.T

S.C

O.B.C(A)

O.B.C(B)

PH

Sports Quota

B.B.A.

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

B.C.A.

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

 

Admission And Merit List Important Dates


Online registration process (Form Fill-up)  10-08-2020 12.01 A.M 

 CLOSING online registration process (Form Fill-up) 2 20-08-2020 11.45 P.M

 Publication of First Merit List 25-08-2020 02.00 P.M

 First merit list online admission & payment of admission fees  26-08-2020 to 30-08-2020 12.01 A.M to 11.45 P.M

 Publication of Second Merit List  02-09-2020 02.00 P.M

 Second merit list admission & payment of admission fees  03-09-2020 to 07-09-2020 12.01 A.M to 11.45 P.M

 Publication of Third Merit List  10-09-2020 02.00 P.M

 Third merit list admission and payment of admission fees 11-09-2020 to 15-09-2020 12.01 A.M to 11.45 P.M

Publication of Fourth Merit List  18-09/2020 2.00PM 

Fourth merit list admission and payment of admission fees  19-09-2020 to 23-09-2020 12.01 A.M to 11.45 P.M 

Honours and Pass Courses Details



Coming Soon……..


Eligibility Criteria







Coming Soon…………….







For details: Click Here






No comments:

Post a Comment