Menu

Drop Down Menus

vvv

Blogger Tips and TricksLatest Tips For BloggersBlogger Tricks
Showing posts with label Jammu and Kashmir. Show all posts
Showing posts with label Jammu and Kashmir. Show all posts

Saturday, December 29, 2018

Jammu & Kashmir Diploma Polytechnic Entrance Test 2019


For the academic year 2019, Jammu & Kashmir Board of Professional Entrance Examinations - BOPEE shall recommend candidates for admission to the first semester of various full-time diploma programs either through entrance test or on the basis of academic merit of qualifying exam of the candidates depending upon the number of applications received.


No. of Seats: 5569 (tentative)



Name of Courses/Colleges


Govt. Polytechnics in Different Districts (20) of the State/Baba Ghulam Shah Badshah University (BGSBU) Polytechnic, Rajouri/Govt. Women Polytechnic, Bemina/Govt. Women Polytechnic, Jammu

Private Colleges in Kashmir Division: SSM, Polytechnic, Parihaspora, Pattan/Kite Polytechnic, Railgreth/ Masterpro Institute of Technology, Nowgam/ Royal Polytechnic

Private Colleges in Jammu Division: NITS Polytechnic, Miran Sahib/IECS, Doman/Acharya Si- Charitfet Tech. Institute, Chop Manhasan.





Courses Offered


Civil/Electrical/Mechanical/Electronics & Communication/Auto-mobile/Computer/Leather Technology/Wood Technology/Information Technology/ Garment' Technology/ Office Management' & Computer Application/ Medical Lab. Technology/Food Technology/Textile Technology/Medical Electronics/Travel 8i Tourism/Architectural Assistantship/Quality Survey and Construction management/any other Course as may be notified.


Important Dates


Date of uploading of e-Information Brochure (PET 2019): 27th December 2018

Actual Date of Filling Up of Online Application Forms: 04th January 2019 to 03rd February 2019

Admit Cards to be downloaded: To be notified separately.

Date of Examination: 07th April 2019 (180 Questions with three hour duration)

Tentative Date of Declaration of Result: Within 21 days from the conduct of exams




Eligibility Criteria 


A candidate must be permanent resident of J&K State as defined in section 6 of the Constitution of the J&K State.

A candidate must have passed Secondary School Examination (Matriculation or equivalent examination) from a recognised statutory Board. The candidates appearing/appeared in 10th class examination can also apply for the Entrance Test.

A candidate must have obtained at least 40% marks in 10th class in case of being an open merit candidate and at least 37% marks in case of being a reserved category.

A candidate must have passed Science and Math subjects in 10th class examination at the time of counselling and secured percentage of marks as given above.


For details: www.jkbopee.gov.in

Read More »

Monday, October 30, 2017

Jammu University 2nd Semester CBCS Degree Results 2017


University of Jammu has declared the result for B.A/B.Sc/B.Com./BBA/BCA/B.Com. (H)/B.A. Eng.(H) 2nd Semester (CBCS) Examination 2017. The result is available at coeju.com


In order to check the results online, candidates can follow the steps mentioned below:

Go to the official website and Click on the link, 'Result of B.A/B.Sc/B.Com.BBA/BCA/B.Com. (H)/B.A. Eng.(H) 2nd Semester (CBCS) Examination 2017'

Download the same, the results will be displayed on the screen

Take a printout.


Important dates


Last date to apply for re-evaluation: November 13
Last date to apply for re-evaluation with late fee: November 18
Read More »

Saturday, August 12, 2017

Central University of Kashmir Provisional Selection List Of M.A In Comperative Religion Programme




Provisional Selection List Of M.A In Comperative Religion Programme






Maximum
Qualigying
Entrance

Entrance

S.No






points
Total
Form No
Name

Parentage
Marks Obtained
Marks
Roll
Entrance Points






Marks
Reduced 30%
Number

Reduced to









70 %















Selection List for Open Merit Category(GEN Category)




1
176527
SHEIKH ZUBAIR BEN MUSHTAQ

MUSHTAQ AHMAD SHEIKH
1047
1800
17.45
179011
59.25
41.475
58.93












2
176550
SHOWKAT AHMAD PANDITH

GHULAM NABI PANDITH
1036
1800
17.27
179028
55.25
38.675
55.94












3
176549
OSIYA ZAHOOR

ZAHOOR AHMAD
1167
1800
19.45
179027
51
35.7
55.15
4
176540
MURSAL AHMAD QURAISHI

SUHAIB AHMAD QURAISHI
1196
1800
19.93
179018
50
35
54.93
5
176517
GURDEEP SINGH KHALSA

GANI RAJENDER SINGH
1282
2100
18.31
179005
52.25
36.575
54.89
6
176553
AFFAN ARIF YESVI

SAMI ARIF YESVI
1423
2350
18.17
179031
52.25
36.575
54.74
7
176531
SUHAIL YOUSUF TELI

MOHMMAD YOUSUF TELI
979
1800
16.32
179015
51.5
36.05
52.37
8
176555
HILAL AHMAD WANI

MOHD SHAFI WANI
734
1200
18.35
179033
48.25
33.775
52.13
9
176516
SYED NAJEEB

SYED BASHIR U DIN BAIHIQI
1103
1800
18.38
179004
47.5
33.25
51.63
10
176514
GHULAM GELANIE DAR

MOHMAD SULTAN DAR
927
1800
15.45
179002
50.25
35.175
50.63
11
176530
PEERZADA UMMAR KHALID

PEERZADA NIZAM UD DIN
1168
1800
19.47
179014
43.25
30.275
49.74

NAQASHBAND











12
176558
UMAR RASHID

ABDUL RASHID BHAT
1019
1800
16.98
179036
46.75
32.725
49.71
13
176542
NABEELA JAVEED

JAVEED IQBAL AHANGER
1171
1800
19.52
179020
42.75
29.925
49.44
14
176563
ROMAISA SULTAN

MOHD SULTAN SOFI
1020
1800
17.00
179041
44.25
30.975
47.98
15
176562
OVAIS SHAFI

MOHAMMAD SAHFI WANI
1038
1800
17.30
179040
43.5
30.45
47.75
16
176532
IRFAN NABI SOFI

GHULAM NABI SOFI
1072
1800
17.87
179016
41.25
28.875
46.74
17
176528
MIR QURATUL EYEN

MOHD YAQUOOB MIR
1156
1800
19.27
179012
37.75
26.425
45.69
18
176551
GOWHER PATHAN

PATHAN DAR
1107
1800
18.45
179029
31.5
22.05
40.50
19
176519
TAHIRA AKHTER

MOHD AKBER
1014
1800
16.90
179007
30.5
21.35
38.25
20
176557
AASIMA SHARIEF

MOHAMMAD SHARIEF NAIKOO
935
1800
15.58
179035
31.25
21.875
37.46












Waiting List for Open Merit Category(GEN Category)
1
176520
MARYAM SABA
NAZIR AHMED
2090
3300
19.00
179008
25.75
18.025
37.03
2
176556
SARTAJ AHMAD SHAH
MIR MOHD YOUSUF SHAH
1106
1800
18.43
179034
26.25
18.375
36.81
3
176548
HUMMA RAFIQ LONE
MOHD RAFIQ
1002
1650
18.22
179026
26.25
18.375
36.59
4
176559
NUSRAT JAN
MOHAMAD YOUSUF PANDIT
900
1800
15.00
179037
29.25
20.475
35.48
5
176552
UMER FAYAZ
FAYAZ AHMAD BHAT
907
1800
15.12
179030
29
20.3
35.42
6
176544
QUSAR JAN
GHULAM HASSAN DAR
1067
1800
17.78
179022
23
16.1
33.88
Selection List for Other Backward Classes Caste Category(OBC Category)
1
176529
PAKEEZA GUL
GULAM MOHMMAD HAJAM
867
1800
14.45
179013
35.25
24.675
39.13
2
176515
AASHIQ HUSSAIN NAJAR
MOHAMMAD MAQBOOL NAJAR
889
1800
14.82
179003
32.75
22.925
37.74
3
176561
SYED MOHAMMAD MUJTABA RABBANI
SYED GHULAM RABBANI SHAH
855
1800
14.25
179039
25.75
18.025
32.28











4
176526
SALMA NISAR
NISAR AHMAD WANI
875
1800
14.58
179010
23.75
16.625
31.21
5
176543
SUMIA AKHTER
MOHD ABDULLAH NAJAR
905
1800
15.08
179021
20.25
14.175
29.26
Selection List for Scheduled Caste Category(SC Category)
1 176560
VIKASH DESHMUKH
RAM DAS RAM
728
1200
18.20
179038
38.75
27.125
45.33
Selection List for Scheduled Tribe Category(ST Category)
1
176521
MOHAMAD UMAR
GHULAM QADIR LONE
1019
1800
16.98
179009
37.25
26.075
43.06



Selection List for
Super Numerary*





1
176533
ASIYA AHAD
AB AHAD GANIE
1081
1800
18.02
179017
23.25
16.275
34.29
Note:
Provisionally selected candidates shall report, along with the following documents /certificates (Original & Photostat), prescribed fee(Rs. 9700) and two recent passport size photographs, at Academic Section (3rd Floor) of the University at Nowgam Campus-II near Pohru Crossing, Srinagar, to complete their admission formalities by 14th August, 2017 up to 5 PM, failing which they shall forfeit their right to admission :
1.Qualifying Marks Card(Graduation)
2.Provisional & Character Certificate.
3.Reserve Category Certificate on GOI prescribed format, if applicable.
Candidates falling in the waiting list shall report on 16th August, 2017 up to 3 PM to explore the possibility of admission against the vacant seat(s), if any.


Read More »