Menu

Drop Down Menus

vvv

Blogger Tips and TricksLatest Tips For BloggersBlogger Tricks

Wednesday, June 12, 2019

2019 Sitananda College UG Admission Notification and Merit Lists





East Midnapore district has many reputed undergraduate colleges and Sitananda College is one of them. Students can get admission in both pass and honours UG courses in B.A., B.Com and B.Sc in this college. This page provides complete information related to online submission of application formlast date of submission, honours subjects offered, eligibility criteria, merit lists, merit list publication dates etc of the college for the academic year 2019-20.


For any admission related information: CLICK HERE

2nd E-Admission List (15 June 2019)


2nd E-Admission List of this College will be published on 15 June 2019. To view the list, please keep watching this page. CLICK HERE



Final Merit List (12 June 2019)

Serial No
Subject
Show Lists
1.
Bengali
2.
Education
3.
English
4.
History
5.
Political Science
6.
Sanskrit
7.
Anthropology
8.
Chemistry
9.
Geography
10.
Industrial Fish & Fisheries
11.
Mathematics
12.
Physics
13.
Zoology
14.
B.A. General
15.
B.Sc. General (Bio)
16.
B.Sc. General (Pure)




Provisional Merit List (11 June 2019)

Serial No
Subject
Show Lists
1.
Bengali
2.
Education
3.
English
4.
History
5.
Political Science
6.
Sanskrit
7.
Anthropology
8.
Chemistry
9.
Geography
10.
Industrial Fish & Fisheries
11.
Mathematics
12.
Physics
13.
Zoology
14.
B.A. General
15.
B.Sc. General (Bio)
16.
B.Sc. General (Pure)


Important Dates



Starting Date of Online Application: 28 May 2019 from 1.00 PM  Apply Online

Last Date of Submission of Online Application: 08 June 2019 upto 11:.59:59 PM


Online filling up of Admission form by the candidate
28/05/2019 to 08/06/2019


Preparation of merit list
09/06/2019 to 10/06/2019


Date of publication of provisional merit list
11/06/2019


Date of publication of final merit list & 1st E-admission list
12/06/2019


Date of Online payment of fees for Hons. through 1st E-admission list
12/06/2019 to 14/06/2019


Date of publication of 2nd E-admission list for Hons
15/06/2019


Date of Online payment of fees for Hons. through 2nd E-admission list
15/06/2019 to 17/06/2019


Date of publication of 3rd E-admission list for Hons
18/06/2019


Date of Online payment of fees for Hons. through 3rd E-admission list
18/06/2016 to 19/06/2019


Date of Online payment of fees for General through 1st E-admission list
20/06/2019 to 22/06/2019


Date of publication of 2nd E-admission list for General
24/06/2019


Date of Online payment of fees for General through 2nd E-admission list
24/06/2019 to 26/06/2019


Date of publication of 3rd E-admission list for General
27/06/2019


Date of Online payment of fees for General through 3rd E-admission list
27/06/2019 to 28/06/2019


Commencement of classes
02/07/2019


Honours and Pass Courses Details



HS Subjects
Hons Sub.
Comb Gr.-1
Comb Gr.-1
Comb Gr.-1
Anthropology or Biology
Anthropology
Bot
Zool
Geo
Bengali
Bengali



Physics, Chemistry & Mathematics
Chemistry
Math
Phy

Education not compulsory
Education








English
English








Geography & Anthropology/Biology
Geography
Anth/Chem
Zool/Math
Bot





History not compulsory
History








Physics, Chemistry & Mathematics
Mathematics
Phy
Chem






Physics, Chemistry & Mathematics
Physics
Math
Chem






Political science not compulsory
Political Science








Sanskrit not compulsory
Sanskrit








Biology
Zoology
Bot
Nut
Chem











General Sub.








Anthropology or Biology
Anthropology








Bengali
Bengali








Biology
Botany








Chemistry
Chemistry








Education not compulsory
Education








English
English








Geography
Geography








History not compulsory
History








Mathematics
Mathematics








Music not compulsory
Music








Philosophy not compulsory
Philosophy








Physics
Physics








Political science not compulsory
Political Science








Sanskrit not compulsory
Sanskrit








Biology
Zoology













Biology
IFF Major
Zool
Bot/Geo
Phy










B.A.Gen
Gr-1
Gr-2
Gr-3
Gr-4





Any 3
Beng / Phil
Hist / San
Polsc / Musc
Eng / Edc










B.Sc.Gen-Pure
Phy
Chem
Math






B.Sc.Gen-Bio
Nut / Geo
Anth
Zool
Bot









Sub
Gen
SC
ST
O-A
O-B
GE-PH
SC-PH
TOTAL
Anthropology
37
15
4
7
5
1
1
70
Bengali
37
15
4
7
5
2
1
138
Chemistry
25
10
3
5
3
1
0
47
Education
49
20
5
9
6
2
1
70









English
41
16
5
8
5
1
1
77









Geography
25
10
3
5
3
1
0
47









History
55
22
6
10
7
2
1
103









Mathematics
37
15
4
7
5
1
1
70









Physics
25
10
3
5
3
1
0
47









Political Science
46
18
5
8
6
1
1
85









Sanskrit
37
15
4
7
5
1
1
70









Zoology
36
15
4
7
5
1
0
68

Eligibility Criteria





Coming Soon…………….







For details: Click Here



No comments:

Post a Comment