Menu

Drop Down Menus

vvv

Blogger Tips and TricksLatest Tips For BloggersBlogger Tricks
Showing posts with label MBA Admission. Show all posts
Showing posts with label MBA Admission. Show all posts

Monday, June 6, 2016

XLRI Jamshedpur PGP-CEM Admission Notice 2016


Details of admission to XLRI Jamshedpur (Xavier School of Management) is posted in this article.

Courses offered:

Fundamentals of Entrepreneurship, Competitive Advantage and Strategic Management, Communication, Social Entrepreneurship, Managerial Economics, Setting Up and Managing Production, Leadership and Business Development, Banking Policy for Enterprise Development & Microfinance, Human Resource Management, Accounting in Business, Macroeconomic Environment of Business, Scaling-up Ventures, Marketing Research, Entrepreneurial Marketing including CRM, Agriprenenurship, Enviropreneurship, Family Business, Legal Aspects of Business, Mobilization and Management of Finance, Business Planning, Appraisal and Implementation, Advertising, Technopreneurship, Management of Service Sector Enterprises, Networking and Negotiation


Eligibility

Candidates should Graduates from any recognized University 2 years of work experience in related field after completion of graduation


How to Apply

Following are the general instructions for online registration for admission into the PGP-CEM 2016-17 of XLRI, Jamshedpur

To register for online application, the candidates are to visit the website www.xlri.ac.in/edc and click on apply for registration

For Online Registration for admission into PGP-CEM 2016-17, candidates are required to click on Apply for Registration. On completion of online registration, a login ID (called CEM ID) will be generated. This ID along with the Password need to be preserved by the candidates carefully.

Admission Registration Fee of Rs.750/- only is required to be paid by a Demand Draft (DD) for the aforesaid amount drawn on any scheduled Bank in favour of "XLRI, Jamshedpur" payable at "Jamshedpur" or by online transfer as per

Important Dates

Last Date for Online Registration: 15th June 2016

Last Date for Receipt of filled-in Application Form (hard copy) along with DD for Rs.750/- only at EDC Office, XLRI Jamshedpur: 22nd June 2016


Tentative Dates of Interview/GD Process: 06th to 13th July 2016
Read More »

Jamnalal Bajaj Institute of Management MSc Finance Admission 2016


Details of admission to M.Sc Finance in Jamnalal Bajaj Institute of Management Studies (JBIMS) Mumbai is posted in this narticle.

Duration: Two years full time course

Eligibility Criteria

The admission to the course would be based on a competitive entrance test. To be eligible to appear for the eligibility test the candidate should be a graduate in any faculty having scored a minimum of 55% of marks; and should have opted for Mathematics at the higher secondary level or at least at the first year of the degree course.

Candidates who are appearing for the final examinations may also be permitted to apply, but, their admission, if otherwise selected, will be confirmed only after he/she satisfies the eligibility criteria mentioned above.

The eligibility test will comprise of an objective type written paper. Short-listed candidates will be called for a personal interview and/ or group discussion. The eligibility test will be conducted by, or under the control and supervision of, the University.

Number of Seats: 30 (The reservation criteria shall be as per Government norms).

Scheme of Exam

The eligibility test will comprise of an objective written paper. Candidates will be called for a personal interview and/or group discussion. The test will be based on General Awareness, Quantitative Ability, Logical Reasoning and Language skills.

Each course will have two components of evaluation. Term work will have 40% weight for internal assessment. Semester-end written examination will have a weight of 60%.

Venue: Jamnalal Bajaj Institute of Management Studies, 164, Backbay Reclamation, H.T. Parekh Road, Churchgate, Mumbai-400020.

How to Apply

Visit: www.jbims.edu.

Important Dates

Date of Commencement of Issue of Application Form: 02nd May 2016

Last Date of Receipt of Completed Application Form: 14th June 2016 (04.00 pm)

Date of Entrance Exam: 20th June 2016 (03.00 pm to 05.00 pm)


Date of Group Discussion & Personal Interview: 21st, 22nd & 23rd June 2016
Read More »

Saturday, February 20, 2016

MBA Course Admission Notification for Academic Session 2016 – 2018 in Goenka College


Applications are invited from eligible and interested candidates for admission to 1st semester of two year MBA Course in academic session 2016-18.

Eligibility Criteria


Candidates should be Honours Graduates of Science / Commerce / Arts / Engineering / Medicine / Law having at least 55% marks in aggregate. Applicants must have valid C-MAT score. Selection will be based on marks obtained in last qualifying examination, C-MAT Examination and performance in group discussion and personal interview.


Submission of applications can be done through www.goenkacollegeadmissions.com. from 25.02.2016 to 17.03.2016. 
Read More »

Saturday, November 7, 2015

Allahabad University MONIRBA MBA Admission Test 2016


University of Allahabad invites applications for Motilal Nehru Institute of Research and Business Administration (MONIRBA) MBA Admission Test 2016.

Important Dates  


Online Submission of Application Form from: 05th November 2015
Last Date for Submission of Online Application Form on the MONIRBA Website: 15th December 2015 (Tuesday, Midnight)
Availability of Online Admit Card: To be announced
Date of Written Test: 24th January 2015 (Sunday)
Date of Group Discussion and Personal Interview: To be announced

Eligibility Criteria


Candidates should be minimum graduate from a recognized Institution. Students appearing in the final year examination of the undergraduate cal also apply.

Number of seats: 46

Written Tests (600 Marks)

The written tests shall judge applicants for proficiency in:
(i) Communication Ability in English - 150 Marks
(ii) Aptitude and Reasoning - 150 Marks
(iii) General Awareness - 150 Marks
(iv) Quantitative Aptitude - 150 Marks
Provided that there shall be negative marking for wrong answers, in pursuance of which, while 3 (three) marks will be awarded for every right answer and 1 (one) mark would be deducted for every wrong answer
The written test shall be held at Allahabad, Bhopal, Delhi and Kolkata.

How to Apply


Apply through official website www.monirba.com
Read More »

Friday, September 4, 2015

Xavier Institute of Management – XIMB Executive MBA Admissions 2016


Xavier Institute of Management (XIMB) Bhubaneswar invites applications for admission to one year full time Executive Post Graduate Programme in Master of Business Administration (MBA) for the academic session 2016-17

Important Dates


The last date for applying online is 07th December 2015
Date of X-GMAT: 10th January 2016 (Sunday)

Eligibility Criteria

Candidates should be three-year Bachelor's degree (or equivalent) in any discipline from a recognized university, with at least 55% marks.

Self-employed persons with minimum 3 years of experience after obtaining qualifying degree can also be considered.

Minimum age of 23 years as on 01st July 2016

Selection Procedure


Eligible candidates will be called for Personal Interview session at Bangalore, Bhubaneswar, Chennai, Delhi, Hyderabad, Kolkata or Mumbai.

Screening for interviews will be based on a candidate’s past academic performance and relevant work experience and CAT/XAT/GMAT/X-GMAT scores.

How to Apply



Applicants have to fill up the online application form separately for XIMB programme at www.ximb.ac.in
Read More »

Sunday, July 19, 2015

NMIMS NMAT 2016 Admission Notification and Dates


NMIMS School of Business Management (SBM) announces admission to its Two Year Full -Time programs MBA, MBA-HR & MBA-Pharmaceutical Management at Mumbai campus and PGDM at Bengaluru &PGDM at Hyderabad Campuses for academic year commencing from June 2016

Important Dates

Registration Start Date: 02nd July 2015
Registration End Date: 05th October 2015
Scheduling Start Date: 03rd July 2015
Scheduling End Date: 22nd October 2015
Late Registration Start Date: 06th October 2015
Late Registration End Date: 19th October 2015
Re-scheduling Start Date: 03rd July 2015
Re-scheduling End Date: 16th December 2015
Exam Delivery Start Date: 06th October 2015
Exam Delivery End Date: 19th December 2015
Re-take Scheduling Start Date: 06th October 2015
Re-take Scheduling End Date: 18th December 2015
Announcement of results: 18th January 2016
Registration for CD/PI: 19th January to 29th January 2016
Conduct of CD/ PI: 04th February 2016 to 18th February 2016
First Merit List: 29th February 2016

NMAT 2015 - Programmes & Seats

The examination is conducted for the following programmes as per the given seat criteria:
(i) MBA in Finance, Information, Marketing, Operations & Decision: 500 Seats
(ii) MBA in Human Resources: 60 Seats
(iii) MBA in Pharmaceutical Management: 60 Seats
iv) PGDM (Bangaluru Campus): 180 Seats
(v) PGDM (Hyderabad Campus): 90 Seats
The candidates may apply for more than one campus and more than one programme

How to Apply

Registration can be done only through online. The online registration process and filling of the online application forms commence from 02nd July 2015 and the last date for registration will be 22nd October 2015
Please visit www.nmims.edu

NMAT-2016 Test Centres

The NMAT by GMAC™-2016 will be conducted at the following centers (Cities)
North - Chandigarh, Delhi, Jaipur, Lucknow
West - Ahmedabad, Mumbai, Nagpur
South - Bengaluru, Chennai, Kochi, Hyderabad
Central - Bhillai, Bhopal, Indore
East - Bhubaneswar, Guwahati Kolkata, Patna

 

Read More »

IIFT MBA Entrance Exam 2016 Notification


 

The Indian Institute of Foreign Trade (IIFT) invites applications for Master of Business Administration (MBA - International Business) Degree Programme at New Delhi and Kolkata Campuses, academic year 2016-18

Important Dates

Last date for obtaining Application Form & Prospectus through Post (Demand Draft): 20th August 2015 (Thursday)
Last date for obtaining Application Form & Prospectus across the Counter at IIFT (By Cash): 03rd September 2015 (Thursday)
Last Date for Online Registration: 03rd September 2015 (Thursday)
Last Date for Receipt of Applications: 03rd September 2015 (Thursday)
Last date for obtaining Prospectus and Receipt of Applications for Foreign Nationals/NRIs/Children of NRIs: 15th February 2016 (Monday)
IIFT 2015 Written Examination: 22nd November 2015 (Sunday, 10.00 am to 12.00 noon)

Eligibility Criteria

Candidates must have recognized Bachelor’s degree of minimum 3 years duration in any discipline.
Candidate appearing in the final year examination of Graduation can also apply subject to submission of proof of requisite qualification by 7th October 2016.

Admission Procedure


The process indicated below will be applicable equally for admission to Delhi and Kolkata Campuses:
i) On the basis of IIFT Written Test, Group Discussion, Essay Writing and Interview
ii) Written Test will be held on Sunday, 22nd November 2015 during 10.00 a.m. - 12.00 noon at Ahmedabad, Allahabad, Bangalore, Bhubaneswar, Chandigarh, Chennai, Coimbatore, Dehradun, Delhi, Guwahati, Hyderabad, Indore, Jaipur, Jamshedpur, Kochi, Kolkata, Lucknow, Mumbai, Nagpur and Visakhapatnam
iii) Based on the marks of Written Test, a limited number of candidates will be invited for second phase of selection process comprising Group Discussion, Essay Writing and Interview to be held at Bangalore, Chennai, Delhi, Hyderabad, Kolkata, Lucknow and Mumbai
iv) IIFT reserves the right to add/delete any centre, if required

How to Apply

Candidates can apply IIFT Exam by either Online or Offline Mode.
For any query, please contact Admissions Office at 011-26857908 (direct), 26965051, 26965124 or Email at admissions@iift.ac.in

Indian Institute of Foreign Trade (IIFT)


Indian Institute of Foreign Trade (Deemed University), (Dept of Commerce, Govt. of India)
Delhi Campus: B-21 Qutab Institutional Area, New Delhi-110016, Tel.: 011-26857908, Email:admissions@iift.ac.in
Kolkata Campus: 1583 Madurdaha, Ward No. 108, Borough XII, Kolkata-700091, Email:koladmission@iift.ac.in, Tel.: 033-23572853, Website www.iift.ac.in
Read More »

Saturday, July 18, 2015

MBA Admission Notification 2015 in Vidyasagar University



Eligible and interested candidates are invited for admission to MBA (Regular) course for the academic year 2015-2016.

Eligibility


A Graduate or a Post-Graduate in any discipline of Arts / Science / Commerce including Medical / Engineering / 5-year Law under 10+2+3 pattern or equivalent with 45% marks (40% for candidates under reserved categories(SC/ST/OBC-A, OBC-B/PWD) either in aggregate (for General Course candidates) or in Honours (Honours Papers only) or at Master’s level, is eligible for admission. The candidates who applied earlier need not apply again. They will appear at GD and PI on the scheduled date and time.

Admission Procedure


Application Form : Available on the University website
Qualification: CAT / MAT / CET / Any other recognized Test

Last date of receiving filled in application forms for CAT / MAT / CET/JEMAT(appearing) etc. qualified candidates) : 21st July, 2015.

Date for GD and PI in the department : 22nd July, 2015 at 12:00 Noon. Invitation for participation in GD and PI is open to all eligible applicants with valid Test Score. There may not be any separate formal invitation for the same.


For details and online application: Click Here...
Read More »

KVAFSU Karnataka MBA Food Business admissions 2015


Animal and Fisheries Sciences University (KVAFSU) invites application form eligible and interested candidates for admission to MBA (Food Business) Programs at Dairy Science College, Hebbal, Bengaluru Campus of the University for the Academic year 2015-16

Eligibility Criteria


Candidates should have B.Tech (D.Tech)/ B.V.Sc/ B.V.Sc & A.H/ B.F.Sc/ B.Sc (Agri.)/ B.Sc (Ag.Maco)/ B.Sc (Hort.)/B.Sc (Rural Home Science)/ B.Tech (Food Engineering)/ B.Sc (Food Technology)/B.Tech (Agri. Engineering)/ B.Sc (Sericulture) or should have studied a 4 year degree program

Candidates with 3 years undergraduate degree with science background/ BBM/BBA can also apply. Candidates with a postgraduate degree in any discipline can also apply.

Selection Procedure


Selection of candidate will be done based on written test score and performance in-group discussion/personal interview conducted by university.


Important Dates


Written test date: 17 August 2015 at 10.00 am at Dept. of Dairy Economics & Business Management, (DEBM) Dairy Science College, Hebbal Campus, KVAFSU, Bangalore 560024, Karnataka

The application form along with the prospectus can be downloaded from the University website www.kvafsu.kar.nic.in

Last date for Receipt/Submission of KVAFSU MBA Filled-in-Applications: 07 August 2015

Announcement of Merit list & Counseling cum-Admission: 17 August 2015

Commencement of the First Semester 2015-16: 20 August 2015
Read More »

Tuesday, July 14, 2015

MBA Admission in Vidyasagar University


Applications are invited for admission to MBA (Regular) course for the academic year 2015-2016.

Eligibility


A Graduate or a Post-Graduate in any discipline of Arts / Science / Commerce including Medical / Engineering / 5-year Law under 10+2+3 pattern or equivalent with 45% marks (40% for candidates under reserved categories(SC/ST/OBC-A, OBC-B/PWD) either in aggregate (for General Course candidates) or in Honours (Honours Papers only) or at Master’s level, is eligible for admission. The candidates who applied earlier need not apply again. They will appear at GD and PI on the scheduled date and time.

Admission Procedure


Application Form : Available on the University website; get it downloaded. Price Rs. 250/-payable in the form of a Demand Draft drawn in favour of “Vidyasagar University” on any Bank payable at Midnapore.


Qualification: CAT / MAT / CET / Any other recognized Test

Last date of receiving filled in application forms for CAT / MAT / CET/JEMAT(appearing) etc. qualified candidates) : 21st July, 2015.

Date for GD and PI in the department: 22nd July, 2015 at 12:00 Noon. Invitation for participation in GD and PI is open to all eligible applicants with valid Test Score. 
Read More »

Tuesday, November 11, 2014

Admission to MBA in Finance University of Calcutta

 

Applications are invited from eligible candidates for taking admission to MBA in Finance (2015‐2017) under University of Calcutta.

Important Information

Application form: Available from Calcutta University Sales Counter, Asutosh Building, Kolkata‐700 073, from 10 November 2014 to 30 January 2015 between 11 a.m. and 3 p.m.

Cost of application form: Rs.1,000 (Rs.500 for S.C / S.T candidates of West Bengal only). Payment to be done in cash (Excepting Saturdays & Sundays).

Online: Brochure and form can also be downloaded from university website: www.caluniv.ac.in .Form along with a draft of Rs.1,000 (Rs.500 for S.C / S.T candidates of West Bengal only) payable at Kolkata, in favour of Co‐ordinator, MBA in Finance, Calcutta University can be submitted at office.

Total seats: 30 Indian students (including reservation as per rules) and 5 foreign students.

Eligibility: Only CAT’ 2014 and MAT (December 2014) examinees are eligible to apply.

For details, CLICK HERE…
Read More »

Friday, October 31, 2014

CMAT 2014 Result Published

 

CMAT 2014 result published, to view the score CLICK HERE… 

 

MBA colleges with cut off  range 250-325























MBA collegeExpected CMAT Sep 2014 cut offFee structure(In lacs per annum) may be revised
SIMSREE ,  Mumbai270-2900.69
K J Somaiya Institute of Management Studies & Research (KJSIMSR )250-2701.55
Great lakes Institute of management Tamilnadu250-28019.1

MBA colleges with cut off range 200-250

















































MBA College
Expected CMAT Sep 2014 cut offFee structure
SIES College of Management  studies, Mumbai220-2402.60


  1. L. Dalmia Institute of Management Studies and Research, Mumbai


220-2401.65
IES Management College and Research Centre, Mumbai200-2202.70
Pune University Department of Management Studies (PUMBA DMS220-2400.65
ASM, Pune210-2302.00
Dr. D. Y. Patil Institute of Management,  Pune200-2200.65
Asia Pacific Institute of Management, New  Delhi200-2203.80
IILM Institute of Business and Management,  Gurgaon200-2206.87

MBA Colleges with cut off range 150-200














































































MBA CollegeExpected CMAT Sep 2014 cut off rangeFee structure
Sinhgad Institute,   Pune180-2000.90 (under revision)
Indira Institute of management,   Pune180-2001.60 (interim)
DSIMS (Durga Devi Saraf Inst of Management studies)
, Mumbai
170-1901.60 (Interim)
Balaji Society,  Pune160-1904.25
Kirloskar Institute of Advanced management Studies, Pune150-1704.45
MS Ramaiah institute of  Management, Bangalore170-2003.00
Acharya school of Management,  Bangalore170-2001.65
Alliance University, Bangalore160-1806.00
Jaipuria Institute of Management,   Noida     Noida170-2003.60
NDIM New Delhi170-2003.30
Accurate Institute of Management, Gr. Noida160-1902.75
Apeejay School of Management, Delhi150-1800.97
VIT Vellore160-1902.20
Amrut Mody School of management, Ahmedabad160-1900.89

MBA Colleges with cut off range 100-150














































































MBA CollegeExpected CMAT Sep 2014 cut off rangeFee structure ( lacs per annum)
IFIM, Bangalore130-1504.75
Kristu Jayanti College, Bangalore120-1402.80
Universal Business  school, Mumbai110-1303.00
Kohinoor Business School, Mumbai130-1502.25
SRM school of Management, Tamilnadu110-1302.50
BULMIM New Delhi130-1502.40
Fortune Institute of International Business, New Delhi130-1503.25
IMS Ghaziabad120-1403.50
Jaipuria Institute of Management, Ghaziabad110-1302.80
JIMS, Rohini, Delhi130-1502.90
JIMS, Kalkaji, Delhi120-1402.90
Siva Sivani Institute of management, Secunderabad120-1403.38
Vignana Jyoti Institute of Management, Hyderabad120-1403.25
MIT SOB Pune110-1302.75

MBA Colleges with cut off range below 100











































MBA CollegeExpected CMAT Sep 2014 cut offFee structure
BIMTECH Bhubaneshwar80-1003.00
UPES, Dehradun80-1003.01
International Institute of Management Studies, Pune70-1002.49
Delhi School of Business (DSB)70-1003.50
Manav Rachna International University, Faridabad60-901.25
EMPI  New Delhi60-903.28
FLAME, Pune60-902.65

 

 
Read More »

Thursday, July 10, 2014

Admission To MBA Course in Vidyasagar Uninersity

Applications are invited from interested and eligible candidates for admission to MBA course for the academic year 2014-2015 in Vidyasagar Uninersity.

Important Information 


Eligibility:  Candidates should be a Graduate or a Post-Graduate in any discipline of Arts / Science / Commerce including Medical / Engineering / 5-year Law under 10+2+3 pattern or equivalent with 45% marks (40% for candidates under reserved categories; no relaxation for OBC categories) either in aggregate (for General Course candidates) or in Honours (Honours Papers only) or at Master’s level, is eligible for admission.

Admission Procedure:Application Form is to be downloaded from University website. Rs. 250 is the cost of the application form and to be paid through Demand Draft drawn in favour of “Vidyasagar University” on any Bank payable at Midnapore.

Qualification: CAT / MAT / CET / Any other recognized Test / Own Test (if necessary, to be notified later)

Last date of receiving filled in application forms (CAT / MAT / CET etc. qualified candidates): 14th July,2014

Date for GD and PI : 15th July, 2014 at 12.00 Noon. Invitation for participation in GD and PI is open to all eligible applicants with valid Test Score. There may not be any separate formal invitation for the same.

For further details visit the website: CLICK HERE...
Read More »

Saturday, February 16, 2013

Admission to Goenka College of Commerce and Business Administration – MBA Admission

 

Application form for admission to 2 year MBA course in Goenka College of Commerce and Business Administration for academic session 2013-2015 will be available for online submission from 14 March 2013 to 31 March 2013. For details, visit college website: www.goenkacollegeadmissions.com

Eligibility criteria for online submission of application form

Applicant must have a valid CMAT score

For general course students: First class Honours graduate in any stream is essential. For Engineering, Medical and Law students: First class graduates are eligible.

Candidates who have completed their graduation in 2010 to 2012 are eligible.

Candidates who are appearing in final examination of graduation in 2013 and expecting results by 15 July 2013 may also apply.

Reservation of seats will be as per the rules of state government.

How to apply

Students applying online have to take the print out of the challan. The applicants have to submit the online application fee which is Rs. 200/- at the college office on any working day between 12.00 noon to 3.00 pm within 15 March 2013 to 1 April 2013.

The tentative dates of GD and PI will be notified on the college website for admission.
Read More »

Tuesday, October 16, 2012

Admission to MBA course under University of Calcutta



University of Calcuttainvites application CAT 2012 candidates for admission to Master of Business Administration (MBA) for the academic year 2013-2015.


Eligibility Criteria: Candidates should have Bachelor’s Degree with Honours in Arts / Science / Commerce etc. Candidates with Bachelor’s Degree in Engineering / Technology / Medical Science / Professional Courses / or its equivalent from any recognized University can also apply.

Admission forms are available online, visit : http://www.caluniv.ac.in or http://www.bmcaluniv.org to download the form. Forms are to be submitted to the Department of Business Management office. Address is:

1, Reformatory St, Kolkata - 700 027 (Ph: 033-2449-9418) enclosing a Bank Draft for Rs.1500/-. The DD should be drawn in favour of 'Pro-Vice Chancellor (BA & F), Calcutta University.


Admission form is also available from the Calcutta University Sales Counter, Asutosh Building, College Street, Calcutta - 700 073 (11 am to 3 pm) from 16.10.2012 to 12.12.2012 (office will remain closed from 20-10-2012 to 29-10-2012) and The office of the Department of Business Management, Calcutta University, Alipore Campus, 1 Reformatory Street, Kolkata 700027 (12 Noon - 3 pm) from 16.10.2012 to 12.12.2012 (office will remain closed from 20-10-2012 to 29-10-2012).


Submission of application form is to be done from 16.10.2012 to 12.12.2012 (12 Noon - 3 pm) at the Department office (Alipore Campus, 6th floor) (office will remain closed from 20-10-2012 to 29-10-2012).


For details, visit: http://www.caluniv.ac.in/admission%20notice/application_frame.htm

Read More »

Monday, September 24, 2012

Admission in MBA in Finance under University of Calcutta



Department of Commerce of University of Calcutta invites application for admission in MBA in Finance course which will commence in the session 2012.

Eligibility criteria of candidates: Candidates must have completed Bachelor's degree in any discipline from any recognised university.

Selection steps: Selection of candidates will be done through a number of steps like :


Past academic achievements of the candidate

CAT or MAT score of the candidate

GD & PI

Work experience


Application form and prospectusis available in university sales counter. Candidates can procure them by paying Rs. 1,000/- in cash. The amount will be Rs. 200/- for SC and ST candidates.

Application form can be downloaded from Calcutta University website. In that case a DD of amount Rs. 1000/- for non SC/ST candidates to be drawn in favor of Co-ordinator, MBA in Finance, Calcutta University. The DD amount for SC and ST candidates will be Rs. 200/-.


Important Dates regarding the admission to MBA in Finance under Calcutta University:

Last date for the submission for application form: 5 December 2012 for CAT Candidates and 31 January 2013 for MAT Candidates.



Contact:
Department of Commerce,
 


University of Calcutta,
 


Kolkata - 700073.


Read More »