Menu

Drop Down Menus

vvv

Blogger Tips and TricksLatest Tips For BloggersBlogger Tricks
Showing posts with label Maharashtra. Show all posts
Showing posts with label Maharashtra. Show all posts

Tuesday, October 15, 2019

2019 Maharashtra Assembly Election Results



Maharashtra Assembly Election 2019: Full list of winners
Constituency
 2019 Wining Candidate
Winning Party
Achalpur
Bachchu Babarao Kadu
PJP
Aheri
Aatram Dharamraobaba Bhagwantrao
NCP
Ahmadpur
Babasaheb Mohanrao Patil
NCP
Ahmednagar City
Sangram Arunkaka Jagtap
NCP
Airoli
Ganesh Naik
BJP
Akkalkot
Kalyanshetti Sachin Panchappa
BJP
Akkalkuwa
Advocate KC Padavi
INC
Akola East
Randhir Pralhadrao Sawarkar
BJP
Akola West
Govardhan Mangilal Sharma
BJP
Akole
Dr Kiran Yamaji Lahamate
NCP
Akot
Prakash Gunwantrao Bharsakale
BJP
Alibag
Mahendra Hari Dalvi
Shiv Sena
Amalner
Anil Bhaidas Patil
NCP
Ambegaon
Dilip Dattatray Walse Patil
NCP
Ambernath
Dr. Kinikar Balaji Pralhad
Shiv Sena
Amgaon
Korote Sahasram Maroti
INC
Amravati
Sulbha Sanjay Khodke
INC
Andheri East
Ramesh Latke
Shiv Sena
Andheri West
Ameet Bhaskar Satam
BJP
Anushakti Nagar
Nawab Malik
NCP
Arjuni-morgaon
Chandrikapure Manohar Gowardhan
NCP
Armori
Gajbe Krushna Damaji
BJP
Arvi
Dadarao Yadaorao Keche
BJP
Ashti
Ajabe Balasaheb Bhausaheb
NCP
Aurangabad central
Jaiswal Pradeep Shivnarayan
Shiv Sena
Aurangabad East
Atul Moreshwar Save
BJP
Aurangabad West
Sanjay Pandurang Shirsat
Shiv Sena
Ausa
Abhimanyu Dattatray Pawar
BJP
Badnapur
Kuche Narayan Tilakchand
BJP
Badnera
Ravi Rana
PJP
Baglan
Dilip Manglu Borse
BJP
Balapur
Nitinkumar Bhikanrao Tale
Shiv Sena
Ballarpur
Mungantiwar Sudhir Sachchidanand
BJP
Baramati
Ajit Aanantrao Pawar
NCP
Barshi
Rajendra Vitthal Raut
PJP
Basmath
Chandrakant Alias Rajubhaiyya Ramakant Nawghare
NCP
Beed
Sandeep Ravindra Kshirsagar
NCP
Belapur
Manda Vijay Mhatre
BJP
Bhandara
Narendra Bhojraj Bhondekar
PJP
Bhandup West
Ramesh Gajanan Korgaonkar
Shiv Sena
Bhiwandi East
Rais Kasam Shaikh
Samajwadi Party
Bhiwandi Rural (S.T.)
Shantaram Tukaram More
Shiv Sena
Bhiwandi West
Chaughule Mahesh Prabhakar
BJP
Bhokar
Ashokrao Shankarrao Chavan
INC
Bhokardan
Santosh Raosaheb Danve
BJP
Bhor
Sangram Anantrao Thopte
INC
Bhosari
Mahesh (Dada) Kisan Landge
BJP
Bhusawal
Sanjay Waman Sawkare
BJP
Boisar
Rajesh Raghunath Patil
BVA
Borivali
Sunil Dattatraya Rane
BJP
Brahmapuri
Vijay Namdevrao Wadettiwar
INC
Buldhana
Sanjay Rambhau Gaikwad
Shiv Sena
Byculla
Yamini Yashwant Jadhav
Shiv Sena
Chalisgaon
Mangesh Ramesh Chavan
BJP
Chandgad
Rajesh Narasingrao Patil
NCP
Chandivali
Dilip Bhausaheb Lande
Shiv Sena
Chandrapur
Jorgewar Kishor Gajanan
Independent
Chandvad
Dr Aher Rahul Daulatrao
BJP
Charkop
Yogesh Sagar
BJP
Chembur
Prakash Vaikunth Phaterpekar
Shiv Sena
Chikhli
Shweta Vidyadhar Mahale
BJP
Chimur
Bunty Bhangdiya
BJP
Chinchwad
Jagtap Laxman Pandurang
BJP
Chiplun
Shekhar Govindrao Nikam
NCP
Chopda
Latabai Chandrakant Sonawane
Shiv Sena
Colaba
Advocate Rahul Suresh Narwekar
BJP
Dahanu
Nikole Vinod Bhiva
CPIM
Dahisar
Chaudhary Manisha Ashok
BJP
Dapoli
Kadam Yogeshdada Ramdas
Shiv Sena
Daryapur
Balwant Baswant Wankhade
INC
Daund
Rahul Subhashrao Kul
BJP
Deglur
Antapurkar Raosaheb Jayvanta
INC
Deoli
Ranjit Prataprao Kamble
INC
Devlali
Saroj Babulal Ahire
NCP
Dharavi
Gaikwad Varsha Eknath
INC
Dhule City
Shah Faruk Anwar
AIMIM
Dhule Rural
Kunalbaba Rohidas Patil
INC
Digras
Rathod Sanjay Dulichand
Shiv Sena
Dindori
Zirwal Narhari Sitaram
NCP
Dindoshi
Sunil Prabhu
Shiv Sena
Dombivali
Chavan Ravindra Dattatray
BJP
Erandol
Chimanrao Rupchand Patil
Shiv Sena
Gangakhed
Ratnakar Manikrao Gutte
RSP
Gangapur
Bamb Prashant Bansilal
BJP
Georai
Laxman Madhavrao Pawar
BJP
Ghatkopar East
Parag Shah
BJP
Ghatkopar West
Ram Kadam
BJP
Gondiya
Vinod Agrawal
PJP
Goregaon
Vidya Jaiprakash Thakur
BJP
Guhagar
Bhaskar Bhaurao Jadhav
Shiv Sena
Hadapsar
Chetan Vitthal Tupe
NCP
Hadgaon
Jawalgaonkar Madhavrao Nivruttirao Patil
INC
Hatkanangle
Awale Raju (Baba) Jaywantrao
INC
Hinganghat
Samir Trimbakrao Kunawar
BJP
Hingna
Meghe Sameer Dattatraya
BJP
Hingoli
Tanhaji Sakharamji Mutkule
BJP
Ichalkaranji
Prakashanna Awade
PJP
Igatpuri
Hiraman Bhika Khoskar
INC
Indapur
Dattatray Vithoba Bharane
NCP
Islampur
Jayant Rajaram Patil
NCP
Jalgaon (Jamod)
Kute Dr. Sanjay Shriram
BJP
Jalgaon City
Suresh Damu Bhole (Rajumama)
BJP
Jalgaon Rural
Gulabrao Raghunath Patil
Shiv Sena
Jamner
Girish Dattatraya Mahajan
BJP
Jath
Vikramsinh Balasaheb Sawant
INC
Jintur
Bordikar Meghna Deepak Sakore
BJP
Jogeshwari East
Ravindra Dattaram Waikar
Shiv Sena
Junnar
Atul Vallabh Benke
NCP
Kagal
Mushrif Hasan Miyalal
NCP
Kaij
Namita Akshay Mundada
BJP
Kalamnuri
Bangar Santosh Laxmanrao
Shiv Sena
Kalina
Sanjay Govind Potnis
Shiv Sena
Kalwan
Nitin Arjun (A.T.) Pawar
NCP
Kalyan East
Ganpat Kalu Gaikwad
BJP
Kalyan Rural
Pramod (Raju) Ratan Patil
MNS
Kalyan West
Vishwanath Atmaram Bhoir
Shiv Sena
Kandivali East
Atul Bhatkhalkar
BJP
Kankavli
Nitesh Narayan Rane
BJP
Kannad
Udaysing Sardarsing Rajput
Shiv Sena
Karad North
Balasaheb Urf Shamrao Pandurang Patil
NCP
Karad South
Prithviraj Chavan
INC
Karanja
Patni Rajendra Sukhanand
BJP
Karjat
Mahendra Sadashiv Thorve
Shiv Sena
Karjat jamkhed
Rohit Pawar
NCP
Karmala
Sanjaymama Vitthalrao Shinde
PJP
Karvir
P. N.Patil (Sadolikar)
INC
Kasbapeth
Mukta Shailesh Tilak
BJP
Katol
Anil Deshmukh
NCP
Khadakwasala
Bhimrao (Anna) Dhondiba Tapkir
BJP
Khamgaon
Akash Pandurang Fundkar
BJP
Khanapur
Anilbhau Babar
Shiv Sena
Khed alandi
Dilip Dattatray Mohite
NCP
Kinwat
Bhimrao Ramji Keram
BJP
Kolhapur North
Chandrakant Pandit Jadhav
INC
Kolhapur South
Ruturaj Sanjay Patil
INC
Kopargaon
Aashutosh Ashokrao Kale
NCP
Kopri-Pachpakhadi
Eknath Sambhaji Shinde
Shiv Sena
Koregaon
Mahesh Sambhajiraje Shinde
Shiv Sena
Kothrud
Chandrakant (Dada) Bachhu Patil
BJP
Kudal
Naik Vaibhav Vijay
Shiv Sena
Kurla
Mangesh Kudalkar
Shiv Sena
Latur Rural
Dhiraj Vilasrao Deshmukh
INC
Latur City
Amit V. Deshmukh
INC
Madha
Shinde Babanrao Vitthalrao
NCP
Magathane
Prakash Rajaram Surve
Shiv Sena
Mahad
Gogawale Bharat Maruti
Shiv Sena
Mahim
Sada Sarvankar
Shiv Sena
Majalgaon
Prakash (Dada) Sundarrao Solanke
NCP
Malabar hill
Mangal Prabhat Lodha
BJP
Malad West
Aslam Ramzanali Shaikh
INC
Malegaon central
Mohammed Ismail Abdul Khalique
AIMIM
Malegaon outer
Bhuse Dadaji Dagdu
Shiv Sena
Malkapur
Ekade Rajesh Panditrao
INC
Malshiras
Ram Vitthal Satpute
BJP
Man
Jaykumar Bhagwanrao Gore
BJP
Mankhurd shivaji Nagar
Abu Asim Azmi
Samajwadi Party
Maval
Sunil Shankarrao Shelke
NCP
Mehkar
Sanjay Bhaskar Raymulkar
Shiv Sena
Melghat
Rajkumar Dayaram Patel
PJP
Mira Bhayandar
Geeta Bharat Jain
PJP
Miraj
Dr. Suresh (Bhau) Dagadu Khade
BJP
Mohol
Mane Yashwant Vitthal
NCP
Morshi
Devendra Mahadevrao Bhuyar
Swabhimani Paksha
Mukhed
Tushar Govindrao Rathod
BJP
Muktainagar
Chandrakant Nimba Patil
PJP
Mulund
Kotecha Mihir Chandrakant
BJP
Mumbadevi
Amin Patel
INC
Mumbra-Kalwa
Awhad Jitendra Satish
NCP
Murbad
Kisan Shankar Kathore
BJP
Nagpur central
Vikas Shankarrao Kumbhare
BJP
Nagpur East
Krushna Pancham Khopde
BJP
Nagpur North
Dr. Nitin Raut
INC
Nagpur South 
Mohan Gopalrao Mate
BJP
Nagpur South West
Devendra Fadnavis
BJP
Nagpur West
Vikas Pandurang Thakre
INC
Naigaon
Rajesh Pawar
BJP
Nalasopara
Kshitij Hitendra Thakur
BVA
Nanded North
Balaji Devidasrao Kalyankar
Shiv Sena
Nandgaon
Suhas Dwarkanath Kande
Shiv Sena
Nandurbar
Vijaykumar Krushnarao Gavit
BJP
Nashik central
Devyani Suhas Pharande
BJP
Nawapur
Naik Shirishkumar Surupsing
INC
Nevasa
Shankarrao Yashwantrao Gadakh
KSP
Nilanga
Nilangekar Sambhaji Diliprao Patil
BJP
Niphad
Bankar Diliprao Shankarrao
NCP
Osmanabad
Kailas Balasaheb Ghadge Patil
Shiv Sena
Ovala - Majiwada
Pratap Baburao Sarnaik
Shiv Sena
Pachora
Kishor Appa Patil
Shiv Sena
Paithan
Bhumare Sandipanrao Asaram
Shiv Sena
Palghar
Shrinivas Chintaman Vanga
Shiv Sena
Palus-Kadegaon
Kadam Vishwajeet Patangrao
INC
Pandharpur
Bhalake Bharat Tukaram
NCP
Panvel
Prashant Ramsheth Thakur
BJP
Paranda
Tanaji Jaywant Sawant
Shiv Sena
Parbhani
Dr. Rahul Vedprakash Patil
Shiv Sena
Parli
Dhananjay Panditrao Munde
NCP
Parner
Nilesh Dnyandev Lanke
NCP
Partur
Babanrao Dattatrya Yadav(Lonikar)
BJP
Parvati
Madhuri Satish Misal
BJP
Pathri
Warpudkar Suresh Ambadasrao
INC
Pen
Ravisheth Patil
BJP
Phaltan
Dipak Pralhad Chavan
NCP
Phulambri
Bagde Haribhau Kisanrao
BJP
Pimpri
Anna Dadu Bansode
NCP
Pune cantonment
Kamble Sunil Dnyandev
BJP
Purandar
Sanjay Chandukaka Jagtap
INC
Pusad
Naik Indranil Manohar
NCP
Radhanagari
Abitkar Prakash Anandrao
Shiv Sena
Rahuri
Prajakt Prasadrao Tanpure
NCP
Rajapur
Rajan Prabhakar Salvi
Shiv Sena
Rajura
Subhash Ramchandrarao Dhote
INC
Ralegaon
Ashok Ramaji Wooike (Uike)
BJP
Ramtek
Ashish Nandkishor Jaiswal (Vakil)
PJP
Ratnagiri
Uday Ravindra Samant
Shiv Sena
Raver
Chaudhari Shirish Madhukarrao
INC
Sangamner
Vijay Alias Balasaheb Bhausaheb Thorat
INC
Sangli
Dhananjay Alias Sudhir Hari Gadgil
BJP
Sangola
Adv. Shahajibapu Rajaram Patil
Shiv Sena
Satara
Bhonsle Shivendrasinh Abhaysinhraje
BJP
Sawantwadi
Deepak Vasantrao Kesarkar
Shiv Sena
Shahada
Rajesh Udesing Padvi
BJP
shahapur
Daulat Bhika Daroda
NCP
Shahuwadi
Dr. Vinay Vilasrao Kore (Savkar)
JSS
Shevgaon
Monica Rajeev Rajale
BJP
Shindkheda
Jaykumar Jitendrasinh Rawal
BJP
Shirala
Mansing Fattesingrao Naik
NCP
Shirdi
Vikhe Patil Radhakrishna Eknathrao
BJP
Shirol
Rajendra Shamgonda Patil (Yadravkar)
PJP
Shirpur
Kashiram Vechan Pawara
BJP
Shivadi
Ajay Vinayak Choudhari
Shiv Sena
Shivajinagar
Siddharth Anil Shirole
BJP
Shrigonda
Pachpute Babanrao Bhikaji
BJP
Shrirampur
Kanade Lahu Natha
INC
Shrivardhan
Aditi Sunil Tatkare
NCP
Sillod
Abdul Sattar Abdul Nabi
Shiv Sena
Sindkhed Raja
Dr. Rajendra Bhaskarrao Shingane
NCP
Sinnar
Adv. KOKATE MANIKRAO SHIVAJIRAO
NCP
Solapur City central
Shinde Praniti Sushilkumar
INC
Solapur City North
Deshmukh Vijaykumar Sidramappa
BJP
Solapur South
Deshmukh Subhash Sureshchandra
BJP
Teosa
Adv. Yashomati Chandrakant Thakur
INC
Thane
Kelkar Sanjay Mukund
BJP
Tirora
Vijay Bharatlal Rahangdale
BJP
Tuljapur
Ranajagjitsinha Padmasinha Patil
BJP
Tumsar
Karemore Raju Manikrao
NCP
Udgir
Bansode Sanjay Baburao
NCP
Ulhasnagar
Ailani Kumar Uttamchand
BJP
Umarga
Chougule Dnyanraj Dhondiram
Shiv Sena
Umarkhed
Namdev Jayram Sasane
BJP
Umred
Raju Devnath Parwe
INC
Uran
Mahesh Baldi
PJP
VADGAON SHERI
Sunil Vijay Tingre
NCP
Vandre East
Zeeshan Baba Siddique
INC
Vandre West
Adv. Ashish Babaji Shelar
BJP
Versova
Dr. Bharati Lavekar
BJP
Vikhroli
Raut Sunil Rajaram
Shiv Sena
Vikramgad
Bhusara Sunil Chandrakant
NCP
Vile parle
Alavani Parag
BJP
Wadala
Kalidas Nilkanth Kolambkar
BJP
Wardha
Dr. Pankaj Rajesh Bhoyar
BJP
Washim
Lakhan Sahadeo Malik
BJP
Worli
Aaditya Uddhav Thackeray
Shiv Sena
Yevla
Chhagan Bhujbal
NCP


Read More »